Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2326442-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3823783-0


12532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Availability Calendar
Search LJN to GKP
Return# 12531
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train 12532/Lucknow Jn - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express will originate from GTNR/Gomti Nagar instead of LJN/Lucknow Jn NER on 10-Aug-2018 due to Non-Interlocking work at MKG/ManakNage - ASH/Aishbagh.
Thu Aug 09, 2018 (02:35PM)
News Entry# 350239
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Updated: Nov 04 2019 (20:26) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake with PM @ GKP
Rating: 4.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 D7
 14
 D6
 15
 D5
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Gorakhpur Jn is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and JTB/Jagatbela
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 

11 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
11 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LJN
Lucknow Jn NER
-
16:05
-
1
1
0.0
31
 
NER
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/==/
ASH
Aishbagh
X
16:10
-
16:10
-
 
 
1
2.4
 31
 
NER
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/==/
LC
Lucknow City
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
5.0
 31
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1.3
%==%
DAL
DaliGanj Jn
16:19
-
16:19
-
 
 
1
7.1
 31
 
NER
Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
2
%==%
BNZ
Badshahnagar
16:27
-
16:29
-
2m
1
1
11.2
41
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
%==%
GTNR
Gomti Nagar
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
15.6
 41
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
ML
Malhaur
X
16:41
-
16:41
-
 
 
1
19.6
 41
 
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
JRR
Jugaur
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
25.0
 41
125m
NR
Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
SFH
Safedabad
X
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
28.3
 41
121m
NR
Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
BBK
Barabanki Jn
17:05
-
17:07
-
2m
3
1
35.7
76
 
NR
NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
JBR
Jahangirabad Raj
17:13
-
17:13
-
 
 
1
43.8
 76
125m
NER
Pincode-225203, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
RFR
Rafinagar
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
49.5
 76
124m
NER
barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
BUR
Bindaura
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
53.2
 76
125m
NER
Pincode-225204., Uttar Pradesh
3.4
/==/
BUW
Burhwal Jn
17:28
-
17:28
-
 
 
1
62.8
 76
 
NER
Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
/==/
CKG
Chowka Ghat
X
17:33
-
17:33
-
 
 
1
69.1
 76
110m
NER
Pincode-225207., Uttar Pradesh
3.6
/==/
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
17:38
-
17:38
-
 
 
1
74.6
 76
109m
NER
Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
JLD
Jarwal Road
X
17:41
-
17:43
-
2m
2
1
78.9
64
112m
NER
Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/==/
SUJ
Sarju
X
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
88.4
 64
109m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5
/==/
CLJ
ColonelGanj
X
17:59
-
18:01
-
2m
2
1
96.1
47
108m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
KSR
Kasturi
X
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
101.8
 47
108m
NER
kasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
MIR
Maijapur
18:15
-
18:15
-
 
 
1
107.2
 47
110m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/==/
KTHL
Kathola
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
113.7
 47
109m
NER
Gonda Pin - 271125, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/==/
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
120.1
 47
111m
NER
Gonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
GD
Gonda Jn
X
18:38
-
18:40
-
2m
2
1
124.9
70
 
NER
Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
BRCK
Baruachak
X
18:47
-
18:47
-
 
 
1
132.8
 70
108m
NER
Baruachak, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
MOTG
Motiganj
X
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
140.0
 70
110m
NER
Pin - 271301, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
JLHI
Jhilahi
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
147.0
 70
104m
NER
SH 9, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
MUR
Mankapur Jn
X
19:04
-
19:06
-
2m
1
1
152.8
72
104m
NER
District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
X
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
158.1
 72
101m
NER
Mankapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
MSW
Maskanwa
19:18
-
19:18
-
 
 
1
166.8
 72
103m
NER
Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
SNC
Swami Narayan Chhapia
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
171.1
 72
100m
NER
271320, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
BNGY
Babhan Jotia Halt
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
174.4
 72
100m
NER
Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
177.0
 72
98m
NER
Pincode-271313., Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
BV
Babhnan
X
19:31
-
19:33
-
2m
2
1
182.7
68
96m
NER
District- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
GAUR
Gaur
19:40
-
19:40
-
 
 
1
190.4
 68
96m
NER
District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
TH
Tinich
19:47
-
19:47
-
 
 
1
198.6
 68
94m
NER
District- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
GOVR
Govindnagar
X
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
206.9
 68
93m
NER
Pin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
9
/==/
BST
Basti
X
20:00
-
20:02
-
2m
3
1
213.3
81
91m
NER
Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/==/
ORW
Orwara
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
220.9
 81
91m
NER
District- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/==/
MND
Munderwa
X
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
227.6
 81
89m
NER
Pincode-272170., Uttar Pradesh
9.3
/==/
CRV
Chureb
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
235.1
 81
88m
NER
District- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
10
/==/
KLD
Khalilabad
X
20:24
-
20:26
-
2m
2
1
242.9
51
84m
NER
Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11
/==/
MHH
Maghar
X
20:36
-
20:38
-
2m
--
1
251.4
31
82m
NER
NH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/==/
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
20:44
-
20:44
-
 
 
1
254.7
 31
80m
NER
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
12
/==/
SWA
Sahjanwa
XO
20:54
-
20:56
-
2m
2
1
259.6
26
 
NER
Gorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
/==/
JTB
Jagatbela
X
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
266.0
 26
78m
NER
Distt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
/==/
DMG
Domingarh
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
272.7
 26
80m
NER
Gorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
13
/==/
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
21:35
-
-
2
1
276.8
-
84m
NER
Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site