Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 5479507-0


09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City Special Fare SF Special
जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Availability Calendar
Search JP to UDZ
Return# 09722
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹गाड़ी संख्या 09721, जयपुर - उदयपुर रेल सेवा दिनांक 15.07.23 को रद्द रहेगी।
Sat Jul 15, 2023 (10:29AM)
News History
Due to Traffic Mega Block between Ajmer & Daurai stations on 26-01-2022 & 27-01-2022, train no. 09721 will be operated through Madar-Adarshnagar Byepass and will be provided additional halts @ Madar & Adarshnaga on 26 & 27 Jan...
Tue Jan 25, 2022 (07:39PM)
Temporary augmented by 2 Second Seating coaches and 1 Sleeper coach from 26.12.2021 to 28.12.2021
Thu Dec 23, 2021 (08:33PM)
गाडी संख्या 09721/09722, जयपुर-उदयपुर सिटी-जयपुर स्पेशल रेलसेवा में 23 से 30 अक्‍टूबर तक 01 द्वितीय साधारण श्रेणी कोच की अस्थाई बढ़ोत्‍तरी की जा रही है.
Fri Oct 22, 2021 (09:41PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 27 (07:16) by Mewar1559^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Jn and Udaipur City is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and RPZ/Ranapratapnagar
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Hide intermediate Stations

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
JP
Jaipur Jn
-
06:15
-
7
1
0.0
76
428m
NWR
District - Jaipur. Pincode - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536., Rajasthan
1.1
/==/
KKU
Kanakpura
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
1
8.8
 76
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
1.2
/==/
BDYK
Bindayaka
X
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
1
14.0
 76
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
1.3
/==/
DNK
Dhanakya
X
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
1
18.6
 76
418m
NWR
Nandgaon Barsana. Pincode - 303706., Rajasthan
1.4
/==/
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
X
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
1
22.3
 76
 
NWR
303007, Rajasthan
1.5
/==/
BOBS
Bobas
X
06:38
-
06:38
-
 
 
1
29.2
 76
 
NWR
Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
1.6
/==/
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
X
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
1
36.7
 76
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
1.7
/==/
DHND
Dhinda
O
06:48
-
06:48
-
 
 
1
42.1
 76
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
1.8
/==/
HDA
Hirnoda
06:51
-
06:51
-
 
 
1
46.3
 76
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2
/==/
FL
Phulera Jn
X
06:58
-
07:00
-
2m
4
1
54.6
89
386m
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2.1
/==/
BNWS
Bhanwsa
X
07:04
-
07:04
-
 
 
1
60.2
 89
383m
NWR
State Highway 2, Rajasthan
2.2
/==/
NRI
Naraina
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
1
65.1
 89
377m
NWR
Naraina. Pincode - 303348., Rajasthan
2.3
/==/
DTRA
Dantra
X
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
69.6
 89
370m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
2.4
/==/
SK
Sakhun
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
1
77.0
 89
393m
NWR
Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
2.5
/==/
SALI
Sali
X
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
1
83.9
 89
394m
NWR
303008, Rajasthan
2.6
/==/
GLTA
Gahlota
O
07:25
-
07:25
-
 
 
1
90.9
 89
417m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
2.7
/==/
TL
Tiloniya
X
07:27
-
07:27
-
 
 
1
95.2
 89
428m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
2.8
/==/
MNDV
Mandawariya
X
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
1
100.0
 89
446m
NWR
Harmara Rd, Rajasthan
3
/==/
KSG
Kishangarh
X
07:37
-
07:39
-
2m
2
1
109.4
49
462m
NWR
District: Ajmer. Pin: 305802., Rajasthan
3.1
/==/
GEK
Gegal Akhri
07:46
-
07:46
-
 
 
1
115.4
 49
459m
NWR
kishangarh, Rajasthan
3.2
/==/
LR
Ladpura
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
1
121.0
 49
467m
NWR
Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
3.3
/==/
MDJN
Madar Jn
08:02
-
08:02
-
 
 
1
128.1
 49
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
3.4
/==/
MD
Madar Jn
08:02
-
08:02
-
 
 
1
128.1
 49
493m
NWR
District - Ajmer. Pin - 305007., Rajasthan
4
/==/
AII
Ajmer Jn
X
08:10
-
08:15
-
5m
3
1
134.7
56
482m
NWR
Ajmer - 305 001, Rajasthan
4.1
/--/
AHO
Adarshnagar
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
140.1
 56
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
4.2
/--/
HTD
Hatundi
08:26
-
08:26
-
 
 
1
145.3
 56
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
4.3
/--/
LAC
Lachhipura
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
1
150.0
 56
467m
NWR
MDR 79, Rajasthan
4.4
/--/
ROS
Rajosi
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
1
152.3
 56
451m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
5
/--/
NSD
Nasirabad
08:40
-
08:42
-
2m
1
1
157.8
90
428m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
5.1
/--/
JWS
Jharwasaa
X
08:50
-
08:50
-
 
 
1
169.1
 90
 
NWR
NH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
5.2
/--/
BDW
Bandanwara
X
08:55
-
08:55
-
 
 
1
177.3
 90
417m
NWR
Bandanwara, Rajasthan
5.3
/--/
SGW
Singawal
O
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
1
187.1
 90
433m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
5.4
/--/
MAKH
Mokhampura
09:06
-
09:06
-
 
 
1
193.5
 90
418m
NWR
National Highway 79, Rajasthan
6
/--/
BJNR
Bijainagar
09:10
-
09:12
-
2m
1
1
199.6
79
403m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
6.1
/--/
GBP
Gulabpura
09:14
-
09:14
-
 
 
1
202.6
 79
400m
NWR
Gulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
6.2
/--/
RPI
Rupaheli
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
212.1
 79
 
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.3
/--/
BHAS
Bhojras
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
1
215.4
 79
400m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.4
/--/
SSR
Sareri
X
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
1
225.8
 79
434m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
6.5
/--/
RLR
Raila Road
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
232.7
 79
435m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
6.6
/--/
LMA
Lambiya
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
239.1
 79
 
NWR
Dist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.7
/--/
DWL
Dhuwala
09:49
-
09:49
-
 
 
1
248.9
 79
 
NWR
Mali Khera, Rajasthan
6.8
/--/
MDL
Mandal
09:55
-
09:55
-
 
 
1
255.5
 79
 
NWR
Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
7
/--/
BHL
Bhilwara
X
10:03
-
10:05
-
2m
1
1
266.7
43
414m
NWR
Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
7.1
/--/
MDPA
Mandpiya
10:18
-
10:18
-
 
 
1
276.3
 43
 
NWR
NH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
7.2
/--/
HMG
Hamirgarh
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
284.8
 43
414m
NWR
Dist.-Bhilwara-311028, Rajasthan
7.3
/--/
SNYN
Soniyana
10:39
-
10:39
-
 
 
1
291.2
 43
409m
NWR
Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
7.4
/--/
GGR
Gangrar
X
10:50
-
10:50
-
 
 
1
298.8
 43
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
7.5
/--/
DET
Det
10:59
-
10:59
-
 
 
1
305.5
 43
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
8
/--/
CNA
Chanderiya
11:10
-
11:12
-
2m
1
1
313.2
88
 
WR
Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
8.1
/--/
BEC
Berach Jn Cabin
11:15
-
11:15
-
 
 
1
317.3
 88
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
8.2
/--/
XX-BECD
Berach D Cabin
11:15
-
11:15
-
 
 
1
318.2
 88
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
8.3
/--/
GSD
Ghosunda
11:21
-
11:21
-
 
 
1
326.5
 88
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312201, Rajasthan
8.4
/--/
NTWL
Netawal
11:25
-
11:25
-
 
 
1
332.9
 88
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh-312201, Rajasthan
8.5
/--/
PMO
Pandoli
11:31
-
11:31
-
 
 
1
340.5
 88
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
9
/--/
KIN
Kapasan
11:37
-
11:38
-
1m
1
1
349.9
81
457m
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
9.1
/--/
BSJ
Bhupalsagar
O
11:46
-
11:46
-
 
 
1
360.2
 81
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
9.2
/--/
FAN
Fatehnagar
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
1
372.8
 81
476m
NWR
Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
10
/--/
MVJ
Mavli Jn
X
12:05
-
12:07
-
2m
1
1
386.1
56
500m
NWR
District Udaipur - 313 203, Rajasthan
10.1
/--/
BIML
Bhimal
12:15
-
12:15
-
 
 
1
393.3
 56
 
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
10.2
/--/
KLH
Khemli
12:27
-
12:27
-
 
 
1
404.4
 56
560m
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313201, Rajasthan
10.3
/--/
DRB
Debari
12:37
-
12:37
-
 
 
1
414.1
 56
579m
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313024, Rajasthan
11
/--/
RPZ
Ranapratapnagar
12:48
-
12:50
-
2m
1
1
424.4
8
563m
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
12
/--/
UDZ
Udaipur City
13:20
-
-
3
1
428.6
-
581m
NWR
Pin - 313001, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site