Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2255897-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3589673-0


17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपूर काग़ज़नगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Availability Calendar
Search SKZR to SC
Return# 17011
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (10:02AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:42) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and CHZ/Charlapalli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 

18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
18 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
-
12:00
-
3
1
0.0
96
184m
SCR
Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
1.1
/==/
RLT
Ralapet
XO
12:04
-
12:04
-
 
 
1
6.5
 96
184m
SCR
Pin- 504292, Telangana
2
/==/
ASAF
Asifabad Road
12:09
-
12:10
-
1m
2
1
14.4
103
218m
SCR
Pin- 504292, Telangana
2.1
/==/
RLW
Repalliwada
12:14
-
12:14
-
 
 
1
22.0
 103
255m
SCR
Mancherial Dist, Telangana
3
/==/
RECH
Rechni Road
X
12:18
-
12:19
-
1m
--
1
28.2
79
250m
SCR
Pin- 504274, Telangana
4
/==/
BPA
Bellampalli
X
12:27
-
12:28
-
1m
2
1
38.7
62
204m
SCR
Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
5
/==/
MMZ
Mandamari
X
12:37
-
12:38
-
1m
2
1
48.1
46
177m
SCR
Pin- 504231, Telangana
6
/==/
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
12:43
-
12:44
-
1m
1
1
51.9
78
169m
SCR
Pin- 504301, Telangana
7
/==/
MCI
Manchiryal
X
12:49
-
12:50
-
1m
2
1
58.4
92
159m
SCR
504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
7.1
/==/
PPZ
Peddampet
12:56
-
12:56
-
 
 
1
67.6
 92
153m
SCR
Pin- 505208, Telangana
8
/==/
RDM
Ramagundam
12:59
-
13:00
-
1m
2
1
72.2
56
170m
SCR
Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
8.1
/==/
XX-RDMC
Ramagundam Chord Cabin
13:01
-
13:01
-
 
 
1
73.2
 56
168m
SCR
Telangana 505208, Telangana
8.2
/==/
XX-RDMB
Ramagundam Bypass Cabin
13:02
-
13:02
-
 
 
1
73.8
 56
173m
SCR
Telangana 505208, Telangana
8.3
/==/
RGPM
Raghavapuram
O
13:11
-
13:11
-
 
 
1
81.9
 56
211m
SCR
Pin- 505172, Telangana
9
/==/
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
13:19
-
13:20
-
1m
2
1
89.8
91
 
SCR
Pin - 505172, Telangana
9.1
/==/
KYOP
Kottapally
13:26
-
13:26
-
 
 
1
98.1
 91
211m
SCR
Pin- 505162, Telangana
10
/==/
KOLR
Kolanoor
13:29
-
13:30
-
1m
--
1
103.4
37
223m
SCR
Pin- 505162, Telangana
11
/==/
OEA
Odela
O
13:39
-
13:40
-
1m
1
1
108.9
19
229m
SCR
Pin- 505152, Telangana
12
/==/
PTKP
Potkapalli
X
13:51
-
13:52
-
1m
--
1
112.4
78
218m
SCR
Pin- 505152, Telangana
12.1
/==/
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
X
14:00
-
14:00
-
 
 
1
122.8
 78
226m
SCR
Pin- 505475, Telangana
13
/==/
JMKT
Jammikunta
O
14:05
-
14:06
-
1m
2
1
129.2
80
242m
SCR
Pin- 505122, Telangana
14
/==/
OPL
Uppal
14:15
-
14:16
-
1m
1
1
141.2
31
251m
SCR
Pin- 505101, Telangana
14.1
/==/
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
X
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
153.0
 31
262m
SCR
Pin- 506371, Telangana
14.2
/==/
KMPT
Komatipalli
X
14:52
-
14:52
-
 
 
1
159.4
 31
283m
SCR
Pin- 506015, Telangana
14.3
/==/
KZJE
Kazipet E Cabin
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
163.6
 31
287m
SCR
Pin- 506003, Telangana
14.4
/==/
KZJT
Kazipet Town
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
163.9
 31
289m
SCR
Pin- 506004, Telangana
15
/==/
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:03
-
15:05
-
2m
2
1
165.2
50
293m
SCR
, Telangana
15.1
/==/
PQL
Pindial
15:15
-
15:15
-
 
 
1
173.2
 50
322m
SCR
Pin- 506151, Telangana
15.2
/==/
NSKL
Nashkal
15:21
-
15:21
-
 
 
1
178.5
 50
313m
SCR
Pin- 506143, Telangana
16
/==/
GNP
Ghanpur
O
15:29
-
15:30
-
1m
1
1
185.1
80
343m
SCR
Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
16.1
/==/
IPG
Ippuguda
15:36
-
15:36
-
 
 
1
192.6
 80
369m
SCR
Pin- 506301, Telangana
16.2
/==/
RGP
Raghunathpalli
15:42
-
15:42
-
 
 
1
201.8
 80
356m
SCR
Pin; 506244, Telangana
16.3
/==/
YSPM
Yasantapuru
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
207.6
 80
361m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
17
/==/
ZN
Jangaon
15:51
-
15:52
-
1m
1
1
213.3
50
382m
SCR
Pin; 506167, Telangana
17.1
/==/
PBP
Pembarti
15:58
-
15:58
-
 
 
1
218.6
 50
382m
SCR
Pin; 506201, Telangana
18
/==/
ALER
Aler
X
16:09
-
16:10
-
1m
1
1
227.5
57
368m
SCR
Pin; 508101, Telangana
18.1
/==/
WP
Wangapalli
X
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
238.0
 57
393m
SCR
Pin; 508286, Telangana
18.2
/==/
RAG
Yadadri
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
244.1
 57
414m
SCR
Pin :- 508116, Telangana
18.3
/==/
YADD
Yadadri
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
244.1
 57
0m
SCR
Pin ;- 508116, Telangana
19
/==/
BG
Bhongir
X
16:34
-
16:35
-
1m
1
1
250.4
40
455m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
19.1
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
260.5
 40
429m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
19.2
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
X
16:55
-
16:55
-
 
 
1
263.8
 40
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
19.3
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
17:14
-
17:14
-
 
 
1
276.6
 40
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
19.4
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
X
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
284.5
 40
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
19.5
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
288.1
 40
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
19.6
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
17:36
-
17:36
-
 
 
1
291.0
 40
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
19.7
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
294.0
 40
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
20
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
17:45
-
-
6
1
296.9
-
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site