Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4237949-0

67210⇒17238/Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved)
சென்னை புறநகர் முனையம் - நெல்லூர் மின்தொடர் வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - नेल्लूर एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> NLR/Nellore

Availability Calendar
Search MAS to NLR
Return# 17237
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SR PR - With effect from 25th March, 2019 Train No.66055 Nellore – MMC Express MEMU and Train No.66056 MMC – Nellore Express MEMU are renumbered as Train No.67209 Nellore – MMC and Train No.67210 MMC – Nellore Express MEMU
Tue Mar 19, 2019 (10:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 21, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 13 (01:11) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Nellore.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2A
 MTWTF 
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
NLR/Nellore 

8 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Central and Nellore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
8 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Central and Nellore
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
MAS
MGR Chennai Ctrl
-
16:30
-
2A
1
0.0
55
 
SR
Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1
/==/
BBQ
Basin Bridge Jn
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
2.1
 55
 
SR
Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
1.2
/==/
KOK
Korukkupet
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
4.3
 55
 
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3
/==/
TNP
Tondiarpet
16:36
-
16:36
-
 
 
1
5.2
 55
5m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4
/==/
TNPM
Tondiarpet Marshalling Yard
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
6.2
 55
6m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5
/==/
VOC
V O C Nagar
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
6.7
 55
6m
SR
Chennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
1.6
/==/
TVT
Tiruvottiyur
X
16:40
-
16:40
-
 
 
1
9.1
 55
6m
SR
Chennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7
/==/
WCN
Wimco Nagar
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
11.6
 55
9m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8
/==/
KAVM
Kathivakkam
X
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
14.5
 55
9m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9
/==/
ENR
Ennore
16:48
-
16:48
-
 
 
1
16.1
 55
6m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10
/==/
AIPP
Attipattu Pudu Nagar
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
20.4
 55
4m
SR
Minjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11
/==/
AIP
Attipattu
O
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
22.2
 55
7m
SR
Minjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12
/==/
NPKM
Nandiambakkam
16:56
-
16:56
-
 
 
1
23.8
 55
6m
SR
Minjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13
/==/
MJR
Minjur
16:58
-
16:58
-
 
 
1
26.1
 55
7m
SR
Minjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14
/==/
APB
Anuppambattu
X
17:03
-
17:03
-
 
 
1
30.1
 55
11m
SR
Railway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
2
/==/
PON
Ponneri
X
17:08
-
17:09
-
1m
--
1
34.8
47
15m
SR
Ponneri, Tamil Nadu
2.1
/==/
KVP
Kavaraippettai
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
41.6
 47
16m
SR
Kavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3
/==/
GPD
Gummidipundi
O
17:25
-
17:26
-
1m
--
1
47.4
45
18m
SR
Gummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
3.1
/==/
ELR
Elavur
17:33
-
17:33
-
 
 
1
52.9
 45
15m
SR
Elavur, Tamil Nadu
3.2
/==/
AKM
Arambakkam
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
62.6
 45
12m
SR
Arambakkam, Tamil Nadu
4
/==/
TADA
Tada
17:56
-
17:57
-
1m
--
1
70.1
68
10m
SR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
AKAT
Akkampeta
18:03
-
18:03
-
 
 
1
77.1
 68
4m
SR
Akkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
SPE
Sullurupeta
X
18:08
-
18:09
-
1m
--
1
82.6
91
9m
SR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
PEL
Polireddipalem
X
18:14
-
18:14
-
 
 
1
90.8
 91
13m
SR
Nellore Dist, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/==/
DVR
Doravari Chatram
18:19
-
18:19
-
 
 
1
98.4
 91
31m
SR
Nelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
NYP
Nayadupeta
X
18:27
-
18:28
-
1m
--
1
109.8
30
33m
SR
Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
PYA
Pedapariya
X
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
123.0
 30
42m
SR
Pedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
ODUR
Odur
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
129.0
 30
34m
SR
Oduru, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
X
19:23
-
19:25
-
2m
--
1
137.6
119
19m
SCoR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/==/
MBL
Manubolu
X
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
147.1
 119
22m
SCoR
Manubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/==/
KMLP
Kommarapudi
X
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
153.3
 119
 
SCoR
National Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
VKT
Venkatachalam
X
19:36
-
19:37
-
1m
--
1
159.5
80
 
SCoR
524320., Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
VDE
Vedayapalem
XO
19:44
-
19:45
-
1m
--
1
168.8
12
27m
SCoR
Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/==/
NLS
Nellore South
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
173.5
 12
18m
SCoR
Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
NLR
Nellore
20:20
-
-
--
1
176.0
-
21m
SCoR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site