Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3119273-0
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3769659-0


12560/Shiv Ganga Express
ਸ਼ਿਵ ਗੰਗਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/شیو گنگا ایکسپریس     शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> MUV/Banaras (Manduadih)

Availability Calendar
Search NDLS to MUV
Return# 12559
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ J.C.O 22.03.2020 will remain cancelled due to Janta curfew
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (10:17PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at NDLS with Dominos, KFC and other outlets brand...
more...
too
Updated: Feb 23 (16:39) by furquan_ashraf^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated LHB Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (290 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (49)
punctuality - good (52)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - average (48)
u/r coach - good (33)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - excellent (47)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Banaras is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 755 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 13,6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 8,6
SMTWTFS
MUV/Banaras 

2 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Banaras (Manduadih)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
2 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Banaras (Manduadih)
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
-
18:55
-
13,6
1
0.0
72
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
1.1
 72
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
2.4
 72
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
19:02
-
19:02
-
 
 
1
8.8
 72
206m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
ANVR
Anand Vihar
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
12.3
 72
212m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
CNJ
Chander Nagar
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
14.1
 72
205m
NR
Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1.6
/==/
DSBP
Shahdara B Panel
X
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
14.9
 72
 
NR
Surya Nagar Ghaziabad 201011, Uttar Pradesh
1.7
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
XO
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
18.1
 72
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
1.8
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
O
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
24.8
 72
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
1.9
/==/
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
29.2
 72
 
NR
Bulandshahr Road Industrial Area Ghaziabad 201009, Uttar Pradesh
1.10
/==/
MIU
Maripat
X
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
34.7
 72
 
NCR
Greater Noida 203207, Uttar Pradesh
1.11
/==/
DER
Dadri
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
41.5
 72
 
NCR
Gautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
1.12
/==/
BRKY
Boraki
X
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
45.8
 72
 
NCR
GB Nagar 201310, Uttar Pradesh
1.13
/==/
AJR
Ajaibpur
X
19:37
-
19:37
-
 
 
1
50.6
 72
 
NCR
Pincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
1.14
/==/
DKDE
Dankaur
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
58.4
 72
 
NCR
Pincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
1.15
/==/
FPMP
Fatehpur Makrandpur
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
64.0
 72
 
NCR
Dist. Gautam Buddha Nagar 203203, Uttar Pradesh
1.16
/==/
WAIR
Wair
X
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
67.8
 72
205m
NCR
Badshahpur 203203, Uttar Pradesh
1.17
/==/
CHL
Chola
19:55
-
19:55
-
 
 
1
72.8
 72
 
NCR
Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.18
/==/
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
X
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
77.0
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-203203., Uttar Pradesh
1.19
/==/
SKQ
Sikandarpur
XO
20:03
-
20:03
-
 
 
1
81.8
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-203132., Uttar Pradesh
1.20
/==/
KRJ
Khurja Jn
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
87.5
 72
 
NCR
Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
1.21
/==/
KAMP
Kamalpur
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
93.6
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
1.22
/==/
DAR
Danwar
20:17
-
20:17
-
 
 
1
98.6
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
1.23
/==/
SOM
Somna
XO
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
108.8
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-202143., Uttar Pradesh
1.24
/==/
KLA
Kulwa
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
119.0
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-202140., Uttar Pradesh
1.25
/==/
MWUE
Mahrawal
X
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
124.6
 72
 
NCR
Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
1.26
/==/
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
130.8
 72
 
NCR
Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1.27
/==/
DAQ
Daud Khan
20:49
-
20:49
-
 
 
1
138.0
 72
189m
NCR
Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
1.28
/==/
MXK
Mandrak
X
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
144.9
 72
189m
NCR
Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1.29
/==/
SNS
Sasni
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
152.2
 72
185m
NCR
PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
1.30
/==/
HRS
Hathras Jn
X
21:09
-
21:09
-
 
 
1
161.1
 72
 
NCR
Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.31
/==/
PORA
Pora
21:17
-
21:17
-
 
 
1
171.7
 72
175m
NCR
PIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
1.32
/==/
JLS
Jalesar Road
X
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
181.2
 72
176m
NCR
Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1.33
/==/
CMR
Chamrola
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
187.6
 72
174m
NCR
PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
1.34
/==/
BRN
Barhan Jn
21:36
-
21:36
-
 
 
1
194.4
 72
 
NCR
district Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
1.35
/==/
MTI
Mitawali
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
202.3
 72
169m
NCR
Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1.36
/==/
YY-MTI
Mitawali South Cabin
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
203.9
 72
167m
NCR
Satta, Uttar Pradesh
1.37
/==/
WSC
Shivarampur
X
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
204.4
 72
 
NCR
283204, Uttar Pradesh
1.38
/==/
TDL
Tundla Jn
21:48
-
21:48
-
 
 
1
209.1
 72
 
NCR
PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1.39
/==/
HNG
Hirangaon
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
217.9
 72
166m
NCR
district Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
1.40
/==/
FZD
Firozabad
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
225.6
 72
164m
NCR
Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1.41
/==/
MNR
Makkhanpur
X
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
235.8
 72
166m
NCR
District Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.42
/==/
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
245.5
 72
167m
NCR
District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1.43
/==/
KAA
Kaurara
O
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
256.4
 72
159m
NCR
Firozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44
/==/
BDN
Bhadan
XO
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
265.5
 72
159m
NCR
Pin ; 283142, Uttar Pradesh
1.45
/==/
BBL
Balrai
XO
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
276.3
 72
157m
NCR
Pincode-206245., Uttar Pradesh
1.46
/==/
JGR
Jaswantnagar
O
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
285.0
 72
155m
NCR
Jaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.47
/==/
SB
Sarai Bhopat
X
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
292.6
 72
151m
NCR
Etawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48
/==/
ETW
Etawah Jn
O
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
300.9
 72
 
NCR
Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49
/==/
EKL
Ekdil
XO
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
310.9
 72
 
NCR
Sarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50
/==/
BNT
Bharthana
X
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
320.8
 72
149m
NCR
Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51
/==/
SHW
Samhon
X
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
331.2
 72
144m
NCR
Pincode-206242., Uttar Pradesh
1.52
/==/
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
334.9
 72
146m
NCR
Phaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53
/==/
ULD
Achalda
X
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
340.3
 72
146m
NCR
Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54
/==/
PATA
Pata
X
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
348.7
 72
 
NCR
Phaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55
/==/
PHD
Phaphund
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
357.1
 72
145m
NCR
dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56
/==/
KNS
Kanchausi
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
366.0
 72
143m
NCR
Kanchausi, Uttar Pradesh
1.57
/==/
PJY
Parjani
O
00:03
-
00:03
-
 
 
2
371.2
 72
139m
NCR
Pincode-209302., Uttar Pradesh
1.58
/==/
JJK
Jhinjhak
X
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
377.0
 72
140m
NCR
Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1.59
/==/
AAP
Ambiapur
00:16
-
00:16
-
 
 
2
387.2
 72
140m
NCR
Jhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60
/==/
RURA
Rura
X
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
396.0
 72
137m
NCR
Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1.61
/==/
PTRA
Patra
X
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
401.0
 72
134m
NCR
Pincode-209303., Uttar Pradesh
1.62
/==/
RMW
Roshan Mau
X
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
403.6
 72
135m
NCR
Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
1.63
/==/
MTO
Maitha
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
2
407.6
 72
134m
NCR
Kanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
1.64
/==/
BPU
Bhaupur
X
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
417.6
 72
133m
NCR
KANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.65
/==/
PNKD
Panki Dham
X
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
2
428.9
 72
 
NCR
KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.66
/==/
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
X
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
2
436.4
 72
 
NCR
KANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67
/==/
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
438.2
 72
130m
NCR
Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68
/==/
GMC
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
439.1
 72
129m
NCR
KANPUR - 208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
X
01:00
-
01:05
-
5m
5,6,7
2
440.2
71
129m
NCR
KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
CNBI
Chandari
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
444.8
 71
 
NCR
Kanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
CHK
Chakeri
X
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
452.0
 71
 
NCR
KANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
RXM
Rooma
X
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
456.3
 71
 
NCR
KANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
SSL
Sirsaul
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
463.1
 71
 
NCR
KANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5
/==/
PMPR
Prempur
X
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
469.0
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-209402., Uttar Pradesh
2.6
/==/
KBN
Karbigwan
O
01:34
-
01:34
-
 
 
2
474.3
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-209402., Uttar Pradesh
2.7
/==/
AUNG
Aung
01:39
-
01:39
-
 
 
2
480.7
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212665., Uttar Pradesh
2.8
/==/
BKO
Bindki Road
X
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
2
486.6
 71
 
NCR
Uttar Pradesh 212665, Uttar Pradesh
2.9
/==/
KSQ
Kanspur Gugauli
X
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
494.4
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212664., Uttar Pradesh
2.10
/==/
MWH
Malwan
X
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
501.8
 71
 
NCR
Dist. Fatehpur 212664, Uttar Pradesh
2.11
/==/
KKS
Kurasti Kalan
X
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
510.9
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212601., Uttar Pradesh
2.12
/==/
FTP
Fatehpur
X
02:11
-
02:11
-
 
 
2
517.9
 71
 
NCR
Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13
/==/
RAMA
Ramva
X
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
523.9
 71
 
NCR
Ramva Dist. Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.14
/==/
FYZ
Faizullapur
X
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
529.0
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212645., Uttar Pradesh
2.15
/==/
RUB
Rasulabad
X
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
538.1
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212622., Uttar Pradesh
2.16
/==/
SNIE
Sath Naraini
X
02:34
-
02:34
-
 
 
2
545.2
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212655., Uttar Pradesh
2.17
/==/
KGA
Khaga
X
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
2
552.5
 71
 
NCR
Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18
/==/
KTCE
Katoghan
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
559.6
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212655., Uttar Pradesh
2.19
/==/
KUW
Kanwar
02:51
-
02:51
-
 
 
2
565.6
 71
 
NCR
Pin ; 212217, Uttar Pradesh
2.20
/==/
ASCE
Athsarai
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
571.1
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212217., Uttar Pradesh
2.21
/==/
SRO
Sirathu
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
577.8
 71
 
NCR
Sirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22
/==/
SJT
Shujaatpur
X
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
587.3
 71
 
NCR
212217, Uttar Pradesh
2.23
/==/
BDNP
Bidanpur
X
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
593.7
 71
 
NCR
Uttar Pradesh 212201, Uttar Pradesh
2.24
/==/
BRE
Bharwari
X
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
597.6
 71
 
NCR
Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
2.25
/==/
MNJ
ManoharGanj
X
03:25
-
03:25
-
 
 
2
605.3
 71
 
NCR
Pincode-212202., Uttar Pradesh
2.26
/==/
SYWN
Saiyid Sarawan
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
612.9
 71
 
NCR
Dist. Kaushambi 212203, Uttar Pradesh
2.27
/==/
MRE
Manauri
X
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
2
617.2
 71
 
NCR
Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
2.28
/==/
BMU
Bamhrauli
X
03:42
-
03:42
-
 
 
2
625.7
 71
 
NCR
Uttar Pradesh 211012, Uttar Pradesh
2.29
/==/
SFG
SubedarGanj
03:47
-
03:47
-
 
 
2
630.9
 71
 
NCR
Pin ; 211011, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
X
03:50
-
04:00
-
10m
5
2
634.7
43
 
NCR
Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
%==%
PRRB
Prayagraj Rambag
04:04
-
04:04
-
 
 
2
637.3
 43
 
NER
Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
%==%
DRGJ
Daraganj
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
640.7
 43
 
NER
Prayagraj 211006, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
%==%
JI
Jhusi
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
2
644.5
 43
 
NER
Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
3.4
%==%
RTR
Ramnathpur
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
655.3
 43
95m
NER
Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221505, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
%==%
SDC
Saidabad
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
666.2
 43
 
NER
Pincode-221508., Uttar Pradesh
3.6
%==%
HDK
Handia Khas
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
673.6
 43
 
NER
Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
3.7
%==%
BYH
Bhiti
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
2
681.1
 43
 
NER
Pincode-221502., Uttar Pradesh
3.8
%==%
ATRR
Atraura
X
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
2
685.0
 43
 
NER
Pin - 221309, Uttar Pradesh
3.9
%==%
JGG
Jangiganj
X
05:19
-
05:19
-
 
 
2
690.5
 43
 
NER
Jangiganj GT Road Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.10
%==%
SJGH
Sarai Jagdish
05:21
-
05:21
-
 
 
2
692.2
 43
 
NER
Semradh Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.11
%==%
GYN
Gyanpur Road
05:30
-
05:30
-
 
 
2
698.8
 43
 
NER
221303, Uttar Pradesh
3.12
%==%
ALMW
Almau Halt
05:38
-
05:38
-
 
 
2
704.0
 43
86m
NER
Uttar Pradesh 221303, Uttar Pradesh
3.13
%==%
AHM
Ahimanpur
05:43
-
05:43
-
 
 
2
707.8
 43
91m
NER
St Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.14
/==/
MBS
Madhosingh
X
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
2
711.9
 43
 
NER
District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
3.15
/==/
KFK
Katka
X
06:00
-
06:00
-
 
 
2
720.2
 43
 
NER
Pincode-221314., Uttar Pradesh
3.16
/==/
KWH
Kachhwa Road
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
727.5
 43
 
NER
Pincode-231501., Uttar Pradesh
3.17
/==/
NTU
Nigatpur
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
2
732.7
 43
 
NER
Pin:221307, Uttar Pradesh
3.18
/==/
BRWH
Baherwa Halt
X
06:23
-
06:23
-
 
 
2
736.0
 43
 
NER
Pin:221311, Uttar Pradesh
3.19
/==/
RTB
Raja Talab
06:31
-
06:31
-
 
 
2
742.1
 43
 
NER
PIN -221311, Uttar Pradesh
3.20
/==/
HDT
Hardattpur
06:40
-
06:40
-
 
 
2
747.9
 43
 
NER
Pincode-221302., Uttar Pradesh
3.21
/==/
BHLP
Bhulanpur
06:47
-
06:47
-
 
 
2
753.1
 43
 
NER
, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
MUV
Banaras
06:50
-
-
8,6
2
755.3
-
 
NER
Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site