EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 5358012-1
Small TB; Chair Car; Standing at Station;
Entry# 5358012-1


12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
अजमेर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search AII to NDLS
Return# 12015
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ट्रेन संख्या : 12016, अजमेर से नई दिल्ली के बीच चलाई जाने वाली इस शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस में 15 अगस्त को 1 वातानुकूलित कुर्सीयान श्रेणी के डिब्बे की अस्थाई बढ़ोतरी की जा रही है.
Sun Aug 14, 2022 (09:42AM)
News History
Composition : LWFCZAC-02, LWSCZAC-14, LWLRRM-02= 18COACHES ; Origin point changed to Ajmer wef 05.09.2021.
Wed Sep 01, 2021 (07:27PM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 24, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tray served after departure contains samosa, namkeen, tea, veg sandwich, shikanji...
more...
drink, mineral water bottle snacks.; Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper and salt packet and breadsticks before dinner..; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; this is veg menu ; In non veg chicken masala is served
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:59) by Anuj36^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake PM@NDLS
Rating: 4.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
AII
Ajmer Jn
-
15:55
-
3
1
0.0
63
482m
NWR
Ajmer - 305 001, Rajasthan
1.1
/==/
MD
Madar Jn
16:01
-
16:01
-
 
 
1
6.6
 63
493m
NWR
District - Ajmer. Pin - 305007., Rajasthan
1.2
/==/
MDJN
Madar Jn
16:01
-
16:01
-
 
 
1
6.6
 63
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
1.3
/==/
LR
Ladpura
16:08
-
16:08
-
 
 
1
13.7
 63
467m
NWR
Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
1.4
/==/
GEK
Gegal Akhri
16:13
-
16:13
-
 
 
1
19.3
 63
459m
NWR
kishangarh, Rajasthan
2
/==/
KSG
Kishangarh
X
16:19
-
16:21
-
2m
1
1
25.3
95
462m
NWR
District: Ajmer. Pin: 305802., Rajasthan
2.1
/==/
MNDV
Mandawariya
X
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
34.7
 95
446m
NWR
Harmara Rd, Rajasthan
2.2
/==/
TL
Tiloniya
X
16:30
-
16:30
-
 
 
1
39.5
 95
428m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
2.3
/==/
GLTA
Gahlota
X
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
43.8
 95
417m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
2.4
/==/
SALI
Sali
X
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
50.8
 95
394m
NWR
303008, Rajasthan
2.5
/==/
SK
Sakhun
16:41
-
16:41
-
 
 
1
57.7
 95
393m
NWR
Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
2.6
/==/
DTRA
Dantra
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
65.2
 95
370m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
2.7
/==/
NRI
Naraina
X
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
69.6
 95
377m
NWR
Naraina. Pincode - 303348., Rajasthan
2.8
/==/
BNWS
Bhanwsa
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
74.5
 95
383m
NWR
State Highway 2, Rajasthan
2.9
/==/
FL
Phulera Jn
X
16:56
-
16:56
-
 
 
1
80.1
 95
386m
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2.10
/==/
HDA
Hirnoda
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
88.4
 95
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2.11
/==/
DHND
Dhinda
17:03
-
17:03
-
 
 
1
92.6
 95
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2.12
/==/
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
X
17:07
-
17:07
-
 
 
1
98.0
 95
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
2.13
/==/
BOBS
Bobas
X
17:12
-
17:12
-
 
 
1
105.4
 95
 
NWR
Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
2.14
/==/
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
112.4
 95
 
NWR
303007, Rajasthan
2.15
/==/
DNK
Dhanakya
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
116.1
 95
418m
NWR
Nandgaon Barsana. Pincode - 303706., Rajasthan
2.16
/==/
BDYK
Bindayaka
O
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
120.7
 95
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
2.17
/==/
KKU
Kanakpura
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
125.9
 95
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
3
/==/
JP
Jaipur Jn
X
17:30
-
17:35
-
5m
1
1
134.7
32
428m
NWR
District - Jaipur. Pincode - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536., Rajasthan
4
/==/
GADJ
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
17:45
-
17:48
-
3m
1
1
140.1
86
423m
NWR
302015, Rajasthan
4.1
/==/
GTJT
Getor Jagatpura
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
145.6
 86
389m
NWR
302017, Rajasthan
4.2
/==/
KWP
Khatipura
X
17:56
-
17:56
-
 
 
1
151.5
 86
362m
NWR
303012, Rajasthan
4.3
/==/
KUT
Kanauta
X
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
158.1
 86
353m
NWR
Jaipur. Pincode: 303012, Rajasthan
4.4
/==/
BAI
Bassi
X
18:07
-
18:07
-
 
 
1
167.3
 86
352m
NWR
Jaipur. Pincode: 303301, Rajasthan
4.5
/==/
JHIR
Jhir
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
174.1
 86
376m
NWR
303301, Rajasthan
4.6
/==/
BSKO
Banskho
X
18:13
-
18:13
-
 
 
1
176.6
 86
362m
NWR
303305, Rajasthan
4.7
/==/
JW
Jatwara
18:19
-
18:19
-
 
 
1
184.4
 86
326m
NWR
District: Jaipur. Pincode: 303305, Rajasthan
4.8
/==/
BNDN
Bhandana
X
18:22
-
18:22
-
 
 
1
188.4
 86
329m
NWR
Banskho, Rajasthan
4.9
/==/
DO
Dausa
X
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
196.2
 86
334m
NWR
303303, Rajasthan
4.10
/==/
BAK
Bhankari
18:34
-
18:34
-
 
 
1
206.9
 86
301m
NWR
Rajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
4.11
/==/
KVGM
Kolvagram
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
213.5
 86
294m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
4.12
/==/
ARNA
Arnia
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
218.9
 86
287m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
5
/==/
BKI
Bandikui Jn
X
18:47
-
18:49
-
2m
1
1
224.9
76
222m
NWR
District: Dausa. Pin: 303313., Rajasthan
5.1
/==/
GLNA
Gulana
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
231.8
 76
280m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.2
/==/
BU
Baswa
X
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
237.6
 76
288m
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
5.3
/==/
SRRG
Surergoth
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
243.8
 76
308m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.4
/==/
RHG
Rajgarh
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
249.6
 76
298m
NWR
Rajgarh, Rajasthan
5.5
/==/
DGW
Dhigawara
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
256.3
 76
278m
NWR
Baswa, Rajasthan
5.6
/==/
MKH
Malakhera
19:22
-
19:22
-
 
 
1
266.4
 76
264m
NWR
Mala Khera, Rajasthan
5.7
/==/
MWW
Mahwa
X
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
277.0
 76
263m
NWR
Mahwa Khurd 301001, Rajasthan
6
/==/
AWR
Alwar Jn
19:37
-
19:40
-
3m
1
1
285.8
75
272m
NWR
Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
6.1
/==/
XX-AWRO
Alwar Outer Cabin
X
19:41
-
19:41
-
 
 
1
287.6
 75
 
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
6.2
/==/
XX-AWRB
Alwar Bypass Cabin
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
288.8
 75
 
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
6.3
/==/
PSL
Parisal
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
299.2
 75
289m
NWR
Parisal 301001, Rajasthan
6.4
/==/
GAL
Ghatla
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
305.5
 75
306m
NWR
State Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.5
/==/
KRH
Khairthal
X
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
312.5
 75
308m
NWR
Khairthal, Rajasthan
6.6
/==/
HSI
Harsauli
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
320.5
 75
287m
NWR
Harsoli, Rajasthan
6.7
/==/
KNAR
Khanpur Ahir
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
326.0
 75
284m
NWR
MDR 61, Rajasthan
6.8
/==/
AIA
Ajaraka
20:17
-
20:17
-
 
 
1
332.2
 75
280m
NWR
Ajaraka, Rajasthan
6.9
/==/
MJNL
Majri Nangal
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
338.4
 75
274m
NWR
State Highway 52, Rajasthan
6.10
/==/
BWL
Bawal
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
345.0
 75
266m
NWR
Bawal, Haryana
6.11
/==/
KNGT
Karnawas
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
352.3
 75
254m
NWR
Karnawas, Haryana
6.12
/==/
AMRI
Anaj Mandi Rewari
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
357.7
 75
247m
NWR
Pin -123401, Haryana
7
/==/
RE
Rewari Jn
X
20:40
-
20:42
-
2m
1
1
360.4
67
242m
NWR
Rewari - 123401, Haryana
7.1
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
X
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
361.5
 67
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
7.2
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
366.9
 67
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
7.3
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
X
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
370.7
 67
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
7.4
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
377.1
 67
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
7.5
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
X
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
381.6
 67
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
7.6
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jauri Sampka
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
387.0
 67
227m
NR
District-Gurugram, Haryana
7.7
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
21:09
-
21:09
-
 
 
1
389.9
 67
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
7.8
/==/
PT
Patli
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
393.5
 67
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
7.9
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
X
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
401.7
 67
 
NR
122505, Haryana
7.10
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
407.6
 67
 
NR
122006, Haryana
8
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
21:28
-
21:30
-
2m
2
1
411.6
73
214m
NR
District - Gurugram. Pincode - 122001., Haryana
8.1
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
415.3
 73
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
8.2
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
418.2
 73
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
8.3
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
421.5
 73
219m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
8.4
/==/
PM
Palam
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
424.9
 73
218m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
8.5
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
X
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
427.3
 73
220m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
9
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
21:44
-
21:46
-
2m
3
1
428.6
21
217m
NR
New Delhi, Delhi NCT
9.1
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
X
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
429.0
 21
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
9.2
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
22:05
-
22:05
-
 
 
1
435.3
 21
221m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
9.3
/==/
DBSI
Dayabasti
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
437.1
 21
222m
NR
Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
9.4
/==/
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
438.2
 21
224m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9.5
/==/
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
440.0
 21
221m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9.6
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
X
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
440.7
 21
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
9.7
/==/
DSB
Sadar Bazar
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
442.0
 21
217m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
22:30
-
-
4
1
443.9
-
214m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site