no description available
Entry# 3640842-0

19025-Slip⇒12945-Slip/Surat - Bhavnagar Terminus Link Express
સુરત - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ લિંક એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - भावनगर टर्मिनस लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Availability Calendar
Search ST to BVC
Return# 59230-Slip
Slip# 12945
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches attached/detached at Botad and attached to Train No.59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Fast Passenger.
Wed Jul 06, 2011 (05:47PM)
News Entry# 28529
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 06, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:55) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 4
   W   
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# --
   W   
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 

15 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhavnagar Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
15 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhavnagar Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
ST
Surat
-
05:30
-
4
1
0.0
82
 
WR
Surat 395001, Gujarat
1.1
/==/
URN
Utran
05:33
-
05:33
-
 
 
1
3.7
 82
 
WR
Surat, Gujarat
1.2
/==/
KSE
Kosad
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
1
7.0
 82
 
WR
Surat, Gujarat
1.3
/==/
GTX
Gothangam
05:38
-
05:38
-
 
 
1
10.5
 82
 
WR
Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.4
/==/
SYN
Sayan
X
05:40
-
05:40
-
 
 
1
13.7
 82
 
WR
Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.5
/==/
KDSD
Kudsad
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
1
20.8
 82
 
WR
NH 8, Gujarat
1.6
/==/
KIM
Kim
X
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
1
23.6
 82
 
WR
NH 8, Gujarat
1.7
/==/
KSB
Kosamba Jn
05:53
-
05:53
-
 
 
1
31.4
 82
 
WR
Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
1.8
/==/
HAT
Hathuran
05:56
-
05:56
-
 
 
1
35.8
 82
32m
WR
Kosamba, Gujarat
1.9
/==/
PAO
Panoli
X
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
39.6
 82
29m
WR
Panoli, Gujarat
1.10
/==/
SNJL
Sanjali
X
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
1
44.2
 82
23m
WR
Sanjali, Gujarat
1.11
/==/
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
1
49.8
 82
20m
WR
Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
1.12
/==/
CCTA
Concor Depot
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
1
50.6
 82
19m
WR
Near Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
1.13
/==/
BH
Bharuch Jn
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
1
59.2
 82
20m
WR
Bharuch, Gujarat
1.14
/==/
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
60.5
 82
20m
WR
Bharuch, Gujarat
1.15
/==/
CVJ
Chavaj
X
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
1
64.8
 82
20m
WR
Bharuch, Gujarat
1.16
/==/
NIU
Nabipur
X
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
1
71.3
 82
21m
WR
Nabipur, Gujarat
1.17
/==/
VRE
Varediya
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
1
78.4
 82
21m
WR
NH 8, Gujarat
1.18
/==/
PLJ
Palej
XO
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
1
84.7
 82
28m
WR
Palej, Gujarat
1.19
/==/
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
06:37
-
06:37
-
 
 
1
91.8
 82
28m
WR
NH 8, Gujarat
1.20
/==/
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
X
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
1
99.9
 82
 
WR
Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
1.21
/==/
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
1
107.6
 82
25m
WR
GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.22
/==/
ITA
Itola
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
1
111.6
 82
27m
WR
National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1.23
/==/
VRM
Varnama
X
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
115.5
 82
26m
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
1.24
/==/
MPR
Makarpura
06:59
-
06:59
-
 
 
1
121.1
 82
33m
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
1.25
/==/
VS
Vishvamitri
X
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
1
126.8
 82
 
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
2
/==/
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:05
-
07:10
-
5m
6
1
129.7
55
37m
WR
Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
2.1
/==/
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
1
134.0
 55
 
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
2.2
/==/
BDA
Vadodara C Cabin
07:17
-
07:17
-
 
 
1
135.9
 55
 
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
2.3
/==/
BJW
Bajva
07:18
-
07:18
-
 
 
1
137.0
 55
38m
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
2.4
/==/
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
X
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
1
139.2
 55
38m
WR
Vadodara, Gujarat
2.5
/==/
RNO
Ranoli
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
142.4
 55
40m
WR
Vadodara District, Gujarat
2.6
/==/
NDR
Nandesari
X
07:26
-
07:26
-
 
 
1
144.6
 55
41m
WR
Nandesari, Gujarat
2.7
/==/
VDA
Vasad Jn
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
1
149.9
 55
40m
WR
Vasad, Gujarat
2.8
/==/
ADD
Adas Road
X
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
1
154.6
 55
43m
WR
National Highway 8, Gujarat
2.9
/==/
VXD
Vadod
07:42
-
07:42
-
 
 
1
158.7
 55
45m
WR
Anand District, Gujarat
2.10
/==/
ANND
Anand Jn
07:49
-
07:49
-
 
 
1
165.2
 55
 
WR
Anand - 388120, Gujarat
2.11
/==/
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
166.0
 55
 
WR
Anand, Gujarat
2.12
/==/
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
X
07:58
-
07:58
-
 
 
1
173.0
 55
39m
WR
Kanjari, Gujarat
2.13
/==/
UTD
Utarsanda
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
178.5
 55
41m
WR
Uttarsanda, Gujarat
2.14
/==/
ND
Nadiad Jn
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
184.0
 55
 
WR
Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
2.15
/==/
GTE
Gothaj
X
08:20
-
08:20
-
 
 
1
193.1
 55
33m
WR
Pin; 387130, Gujarat
2.16
/==/
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
201.5
 55
35m
WR
Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
2.17
/==/
NEP
Nenpur
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
1
205.4
 55
37m
WR
State Highway 3, Gujarat
2.18
/==/
KANJ
Kanij
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
208.6
 55
39m
WR
387120 ., Gujarat
2.19
/==/
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
X
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
213.0
 55
39m
WR
Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2.20
/==/
GER
Geratpur
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
1
216.2
 55
41m
WR
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
2.21
/==/
VY
Vatva Yard
08:50
-
08:50
-
 
 
1
220.8
 55
45m
WR
Near Vatva Diesel Loco Shed, Gujarat
2.22
/==/
VTA
Vatva
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
1
221.6
 55
48m
WR
Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
2.23
/==/
MAN
Maninagar
X
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
1
226.4
 55
50m
WR
Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
2.24
/==/
KKEC
Kankaria South Cabin
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
227.7
 55
48m
WR
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
2.25
/==/
KKF
Kankaria
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
227.7
 55
48m
WR
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
3
/==/
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
X
09:00
-
09:20
-
20m
1
1
229.7
70
 
WR
Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
3.1
/==/
SBTA
Sabarmati A Cabin
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
1
233.4
 70
 
WR
Sabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
3.2
/==/
SBT
Sabarmati Jn
09:25
-
09:25
-
 
 
1
235.0
 70
52m
WR
Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
3.3
/==/
SMYD
Sabarmati Yard
09:25
-
09:25
-
 
 
1
235.5
 70
56m
WR
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
3.4
/==/
SBTF
Sabarmati F Cabin
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
1
240.1
 70
 
WR
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
3.5
/==/
CLDY
Chandlodiya
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
1
240.6
 70
 
WR
Pin; 380061, Gujarat
3.6
/==/
XX-CLDO
Chandlodiya Outer Cabin
X
09:30
-
09:30
-
 
 
1
241.3
 70
 
WR
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
3.7
/==/
ABD
Ambli Road
09:34
-
09:34
-
 
 
1
246.4
 70
50m
WR
Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
3.8
/==/
GGM
Goraghuma
X
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
251.6
 70
45m
WR
Parthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
3.9
/==/
SAU
Sanand
09:44
-
09:44
-
 
 
1
258.0
 70
42m
WR
Sanand, Gujarat
3.10
/==/
WSE
Vasan Iyawa
09:49
-
09:49
-
 
 
1
263.0
 70
36m
WR
Gujarat 382115, Gujarat
3.11
/==/
CE
Chharodi
09:54
-
09:54
-
 
 
1
269.5
 70
32m
WR
SH 17, Gujarat
3.12
/==/
VCN
Virochannagar
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
275.7
 70
31m
WR
Gujarat 382170, Gujarat
3.13
/==/
JKA
Jakhvada
X
10:06
-
10:06
-
 
 
1
283.0
 70
32m
WR
State Highway 17, Gujarat
3.14
/==/
XSK
Sokali
10:11
-
10:11
-
 
 
1
288.7
 70
27m
WR
Gujarat 382170, Gujarat
4
/==/
VG
Viramgam Jn
10:16
-
10:18
-
2m
1
1
294.9
52
 
WR
Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
4.1
/==/
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
10:20
-
10:20
-
 
 
1
296.4
 52
27m
WR
Viramgam, Gujarat
4.2
/==/
VNRD
Vani Road
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
305.3
 52
25m
WR
Gujarat 382150, Gujarat
4.3
/==/
KHRS
Khareshwar Road
10:35
-
10:35
-
 
 
1
309.5
 52
21m
WR
Gujarat 382150, Gujarat
4.4
/==/
SR
Sabli Road
10:39
-
10:39
-
 
 
1
313.4
 52
20m
WR
Gujarat 382150, Gujarat
4.5
/==/
BMM
Bhaskarpara
X
10:47
-
10:47
-
 
 
1
320.3
 52
17m
WR
Gujarat 363115, Gujarat
4.6
/==/
LPR
Lilapur Road
10:55
-
10:55
-
 
 
1
327.0
 52
23m
WR
382775, Gujarat
4.7
/==/
KXZ
Kesariya Road
11:03
-
11:03
-
 
 
1
333.4
 52
33m
WR
382775, Gujarat
4.8
/==/
LTR
Lakhtar
11:10
-
11:10
-
 
 
1
339.3
 52
42m
WR
Lakhtar, Gujarat
4.9
/==/
BRGP
Bajrangpura
11:16
-
11:16
-
 
 
1
344.5
 52
50m
WR
Bajrangpura, Gujarat
4.10
/==/
BLRD
Bala Road
11:23
-
11:23
-
 
 
1
350.9
 52
62m
WR
State Highway 19, Gujarat
4.11
/==/
SNEC
Surendranagar East Cabin
11:32
-
11:32
-
 
 
1
358.5
 52
68m
WR
Mulchand, Gujarat
4.12
/--/
SUNW
Surendranagar West Cabin
11:33
-
11:33
-
 
 
1
359.6
 52
71m
WR
Surendrangar, Gujarat
4.13
/--/
SRGT
Surendranagar Gate
11:34
-
11:34
-
 
 
1
360.4
 52
71m
WR
363001, Gujarat
5
/--/
JVN
Jorawarnagar
11:37
-
11:38
-
1m
1
1
363.1
36
70m
WR
Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
6
/--/
WC
Wadhwan City
X
11:44
-
11:45
-
1m
--
1
366.7
61
70m
WR
Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
7
/--/
LM
Limbdi
12:05
-
12:06
-
1m
1
1
387.0
81
50m
WR
District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
7.1
/--/
CDA
Chuda
12:13
-
12:13
-
 
 
1
397.0
 81
63m
WR
District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
7.2
/--/
VJK
Vejalka
12:20
-
12:20
-
 
 
1
406.1
 81
66m
WR
State Highway 38, Gujarat
7.3
/--/
RUR
Ranpur
12:26
-
12:26
-
 
 
1
413.3
 81
63m
WR
Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
7.4
/--/
KDI
Kundli
12:34
-
12:34
-
 
 
1
424.1
 81
86m
WR
Gujarat 382255, Gujarat
8
/--/
BTD
Botad Jn
X
12:42
-
15:30
-
168m
1
1
435.5
44
 
WR
The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
8.1
/--/
LTD
Lathidad
15:45
-
15:45
-
 
 
1
446.6
 44
68m
WR
District- Botad, Gujarat
9
/--/
NGA
Ningala
X
15:55
-
16:00
-
5m
1
1
453.8
39
56m
WR
Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
10
/--/
ALMR
Alampur
16:12
-
16:13
-
1m
1
1
461.6
56
59m
WR
State Highway 31, Gujarat
11
/--/
UJ
Ujalvav
O
16:20
-
16:21
-
1m
1
1
468.1
64
64m
WR
Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
11.1
|--|
DLJ
Dhola Jn
16:31
-
16:31
-
 
 
1
478.4
 64
37m
WR
Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
12
|--|
SOA
Sanosra
16:41
-
16:42
-
1m
1
1
489.6
69
35m
WR
District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
12.1
|--|
BJUD
Bajud
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
493.9
 69
36m
WR
District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
13
|--|
SGD
Songadh
16:51
-
16:52
-
1m
1
1
499.9
45
38m
WR
District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
13.1
|--|
MTSK
Mota Surka
16:57
-
16:57
-
 
 
1
503.4
 45
39m
WR
District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
14
|--|
SOJN
Sihor Jn
O
17:02
-
17:03
-
1m
--
1
507.3
53
43m
WR
Shihor 364240., Gujarat
14.1
|--|
KDMR
Khodiyar Mandir
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
512.6
 53
32m
WR
District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
15
|--|
VTJ
Vartej
17:15
-
17:16
-
1m
1
1
517.9
24
26m
WR
Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
15.1
|--|
NROD
Nari Road
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
521.0
 24
17m
WR
SH 6, Gujarat
16
|--|
BVP
Bhavnagar Para
17:34
-
17:35
-
1m
1
1
525.1
7
17m
WR
Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
17
|--|
BVC
Bhavnagar Trm
18:00
-
-
--
1
527.8
-
11m
WR
Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site