Large TB;
Entry# 1660401-0
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2331689-0


15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنڈی گڑھ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Availability Calendar
Search LJN to CDG
Return# 15012
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancelled from 23.03.19 to 28.03.19 due to basic infrastructural maintenance works.
Thu Mar 21, 2019 (05:11PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:53) by eXplorerDKG^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MZM
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Chandigarh Jn is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 

18 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
18 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chandigarh Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LJN
Lucknow Jn NER
-
23:55
-
5
1
0.0
61
 
NER
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/==/
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
23:57
-
23:57
-
 
 
1
1.9
 61
 
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/==/
AMG
Alamnagar
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
5.6
 61
 
NR
LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1.3
/==/
KKJ
Kakori
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
13.9
 61
 
NR
KAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
1.4
/==/
MLD
Malihabad
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
23.8
 61
 
NR
Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
1.5
/==/
DIL
Dilawarnagar
O
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
29.5
 61
 
NR
227111, Uttar Pradesh
1.6
/==/
RBD
Rahimabad
X
00:32
-
00:32
-
 
 
2
37.1
 61
 
NR
Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
1.7
/==/
SAN
Sandila
00:42
-
00:42
-
 
 
2
48.2
 61
 
NR
Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8
/==/
UTA
Umar Tali
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
53.4
 61
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
1.9
/==/
DLQ
Dalelnagar
X
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
2
59.8
 61
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
1.10
/==/
BLM
Balamau Jn
X
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
68.4
 61
 
NR
District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.11
/==/
BGH
Baghauli
X
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
77.1
 61
141m
NR
sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12
/==/
MST
Masit
X
01:18
-
01:18
-
 
 
2
83.9
 61
141m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13
/==/
KAR
Karna
X
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
91.3
 61
143m
NR
Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
HRI
Hardoi
X
01:35
-
01:37
-
2m
1
2
101.5
64
146m
NR
Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
KUF
Kaurha
X
01:45
-
01:45
-
 
 
2
110.0
 64
149m
NR
Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
BEG
Behtagokul
X
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
118.7
 64
147m
NR
Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
TDP
Todarpur
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
125.4
 64
148m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
SHRM
Sharma
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
127.7
 64
149m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
2.5
/==/
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
X
02:07
-
02:07
-
 
 
2
133.6
 64
149m
NR
Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6
/==/
AIG
Aigawan
XO
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
2
140.2
 64
153m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
2.7
/==/
KH
Kahiliya
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
148.3
 64
154m
NR
Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.8
/==/
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
X
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
152.4
 64
153m
NR
State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.9
/==/
ROZA
Roza Jn
X
02:29
-
02:29
-
 
 
2
156.8
 64
 
NR
Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
2.10
/==/
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
X
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
162.7
 64
157m
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
SPN
Shahjahanpur
XO
02:36
-
02:38
-
2m
3
2
164.3
59
 
NR
Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
BTRA
Banthra
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
172.9
 59
 
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
BHDH
Bahadurpur Halt
X
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
176.4
 59
154m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
TLH
Tilhar
XO
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
182.8
 59
 
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4
/==/
MILA
Milakpur Halt
X
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
186.2
 59
158m
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
/==/
MK
Miranpur Katra
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
192.4
 59
162m
NR
Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
3.6
/==/
BLPU
Bilpur
X
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
199.2
 59
163m
NR
Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7
/==/
TSA
Tisua
X
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
206.5
 59
165m
NR
Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
3.8
/==/
PMR
Pitambarpur
X
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
215.1
 59
170m
NR
243503, Uttar Pradesh
3.9
/==/
RYS
Rasuiya
X
03:39
-
03:39
-
 
 
2
224.6
 59
174m
NR
Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
3.10
/--/
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
231.5
 59
 
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.11
/--/
XX-CHTB
Chanehti Bypass Cabin
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
234.4
 59
167m
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.12
/--/
RGB
Ramganga Bridge NR
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
237.2
 59
 
NR
State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
3.13
/--/
RSC
Ramganga South Cabin
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
238.3
 59
167m
NR
Faridapur Thakuran, Uttar Pradesh
3.14
/--/
BTG
BasharatGanj
X
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
246.4
 59
167m
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.15
/--/
NSU
Nisoi
04:06
-
04:06
-
 
 
2
251.1
 59
167m
NR
Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
3.16
/--/
AO
Aonla
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
2
257.7
 59
176m
NR
India, Uttar Pradesh
3.17
/--/
RBK
Reoti Bahora Khera
X
04:18
-
04:18
-
 
 
2
263.2
 59
178m
NR
Chandausi Road Bareilly Distribution 243301, Uttar Pradesh
3.18
/--/
KEG
Karengi
X
04:25
-
04:25
-
 
 
2
270.5
 59
182m
NR
Ramkantha Karengi Chandausi Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.19
/--/
DUB
Dabtara
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
275.8
 59
182m
NR
Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.20
/--/
PRKE
Purua Khera
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
281.3
 59
182m
NR
Pin - 243632, Uttar Pradesh
3.21
/--/
AFR
Asafpur
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
286.2
 59
186m
NR
Distt. Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
3.22
/--/
SSKA
Sisarka
04:47
-
04:47
-
 
 
2
292.5
 59
188m
NR
Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
CH
Chandausi Jn
04:55
-
04:58
-
3m
2
2
299.9
51
 
NR
Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/--/
GTF
Gumthal
05:08
-
05:08
-
 
 
2
308.7
 51
192m
NR
Raja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/--/
KZS
Kuakhera Halt
X
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
311.5
 51
194m
NR
Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
/--/
JRJ
Jargaon
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
2
314.3
 51
190m
NR
Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
/--/
RJK
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn
X
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
319.8
 51
198m
NR
Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
4.5
/--/
KD
Kundarkhi
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
2
325.6
 51
198m
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6
/--/
FRD
Farhedi Halt
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
330.9
 51
 
NR
Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.7
/--/
MCV
Macharya
O
05:37
-
05:37
-
 
 
2
332.4
 51
 
NR
Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
MB
Moradabad Jn
X
05:50
-
05:58
-
8m
2
2
343.8
65
 
NR
244001, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
06:00
-
06:00
-
 
 
2
346.0
 65
196m
NR
Moradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
2
351.1
 65
198m
NR
Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/==/
HKP
Hakimpur
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
2
356.0
 65
201m
NR
SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/==/
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
2
360.5
 65
203m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
/==/
KIV
Kailsa
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
2
365.8
 65
212m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
AMRO
Amroha
06:26
-
06:28
-
2m
2
2
374.3
43
216m
NR
Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
KFPR
Kafurpur
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
2
386.0
 43
216m
NR
Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
MHHR
Mahesra
06:50
-
06:50
-
 
 
2
390.1
 43
215m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
GJL
Gajraula Jn
X
07:00
-
07:05
-
5m
3
2
397.2
30
 
NR
Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/--/
SEPR
Sherpur
07:25
-
07:25
-
 
 
2
407.1
 30
214m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 244231, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
MNDR
Mandi Dhanaura
07:36
-
07:38
-
2m
1
2
412.5
43
219m
NR
Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/--/
CLKN
Chuchela Kalan
07:45
-
07:45
-
 
 
2
417.7
 43
222m
NR
Chuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/--/
BKNA
Bakaina Halt
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
2
420.7
 43
223m
NR
Uttar Pradesh - Pin 246736, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/--/
BGRR
Bagarpur Halt
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
2
425.8
 43
227m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246734, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
CPS
Chandpur Siau
08:06
-
08:08
-
2m
1
2
432.5
43
228m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/--/
SISN
Sisauna
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
2
442.2
 43
234m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246729, Uttar Pradesh
9.2
/--/
ARH
Amhera
08:28
-
08:28
-
 
 
2
446.9
 43
236m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
10
/--/
HLDR
Haldaur
08:33
-
08:35
-
2m
--
2
450.5
30
236m
NR
Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
/--/
KJLU
Khari Jhalu
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
2
458.2
 30
239m
NR
Jhalu, Uttar Pradesh
11
/--/
BJO
Bijnor
X
09:10
-
09:15
-
5m
1
2
467.8
36
236m
NR
Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
/--/
JHH
Jhalra
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
2
473.4
 36
244m
NR
Jhalra, Uttar Pradesh
11.2
/--/
SXQ
Suaheri
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
2
476.0
 36
247m
NR
Tarikampur Darga, Uttar Pradesh
12
/--/
BSKR
Basi Kiratpur
09:39
-
09:41
-
2m
1
2
482.2
-
253m
NR
246731, Uttar Pradesh
13
/--/
MZM
Muazzampur Narayan Jn
XO
09:45
-
10:20
-
35m
1
2
492.7
28
 
NR
Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
13.1
/==/
CNK
Chandok
10:35
-
10:35
-
 
 
2
499.6
 28
 
NR
PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
13.2
/==/
BLW
Balawali
XO
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
2
506.6
 28
 
NR
National Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
13.3
/==/
RSI
Raisi
XO
11:07
-
11:07
-
 
 
2
515.0
 28
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
14
/==/
LRJ
Laksar Jn
11:24
-
11:27
-
3m
4
2
523.1
57
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
14.1
/==/
LRJC
Laksar South Cabin
11:29
-
11:29
-
 
 
2
525.3
 57
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
14.2
/==/
DSNI
Dausni
X
11:33
-
11:33
-
 
 
2
528.3
 57
244m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
14.3
/==/
LDR
Landaura
11:38
-
11:38
-
 
 
2
533.2
 57
260m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
14.4
/==/
DNRA
Dhandera
11:43
-
11:43
-
 
 
2
538.2
 57
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15
/==/
RK
Roorkee
X
11:46
-
11:48
-
2m
3
2
541.0
44
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.1
/==/
IQB
Iqbalpur
X
11:58
-
11:58
-
 
 
2
548.5
 44
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.2
/==/
CDL
Chodiala
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
2
555.1
 44
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.3
/==/
CBBH
Chudiala Block Hut
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
2
555.3
 44
 
NR
Dist. - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.4
/==/
SNKE
Sunehti Kharkhari
12:15
-
12:15
-
 
 
2
560.7
 44
 
NR
Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
15.5
/==/
BAE
Baliakheri
X
12:21
-
12:21
-
 
 
2
565.8
 44
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.6
/==/
HNC
Hindan Cabin
XO
12:27
-
12:27
-
 
 
2
569.6
 44
 
NR
MDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
15.7
/==/
KWT
Khanalampura West
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
2
573.1
 44
 
NR
Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16
/==/
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
X
12:35
-
12:45
-
10m
4
2
575.8
70
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1
/==/
PKY
Pilkhani
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
2
583.5
 70
281m
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.2
/==/
SSW
Sarsawa
X
12:56
-
12:56
-
 
 
2
589.0
 70
276m
NR
Dist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
16.3
/==/
KNZ
Kalanour
13:05
-
13:05
-
 
 
2
599.5
 70
274m
NR
National Highway 73, Haryana
16.4
/==/
JUD
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
13:11
-
13:11
-
 
 
2
605.9
 70
276m
NR
Yamunanagar, Haryana
17
/==/
YJUD
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
X
13:11
-
13:13
-
2m
3
2
606.0
49
276m
NR
Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
18
/==/
JUDW
Jagadhri Workshop
X
13:19
-
13:21
-
2m
2
2
610.9
56
280m
NR
Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
18.1
/==/
DZP
Darazpur
13:26
-
13:26
-
 
 
2
615.6
 56
283m
NR
Yamunanagar, Haryana
18.2
/==/
MFB
Mustafabad
X
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
2
623.3
 56
281m
NR
National Highway 73, Haryana
18.3
/==/
RAA
Barara
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
2
632.2
 56
279m
NR
Barara, Haryana
18.4
/==/
TDW
Tandwal
X
13:49
-
13:49
-
 
 
2
637.5
 56
278m
NR
State Highway 31, Haryana
18.5
/==/
KES
Kesri
X
13:56
-
13:56
-
 
 
2
643.8
 56
278m
NR
Ambala, Haryana
18.6
/==/
DOKY
Dukheri
X
14:02
-
14:02
-
 
 
2
649.6
 56
275m
NR
Devsthali Rd, Haryana
19
/==/
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
14:10
-
14:15
-
5m
2
2
656.8
60
 
NR
Ambala 133001, Haryana
19.1
/==/
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
2
658.5
 60
 
NR
Ambala, Haryana
19.2
/==/
NWOC
Ambala Cantt New West Outer Cabin
14:18
-
14:18
-
 
 
2
660.0
 60
 
NR
PIN - 134005, Haryana
19.3
/==/
DKT
Dhulkot
X
14:23
-
14:23
-
 
 
2
664.8
 60
 
NR
133006, Haryana
19.4
/==/
LLU
Lalru
14:33
-
14:33
-
 
 
2
674.9
 60
 
NR
District Mohali 140501, Punjab
19.5
/==/
DHPR
Dappar
14:38
-
14:38
-
 
 
2
679.4
 60
 
NR
District Mohali 140506, Punjab
19.6
/==/
GHG
Ghagghar
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
2
690.4
 60
 
NR
140506, Punjab
20
/==/
CDG
Chandigarh Jn
15:00
-
-
1
2
701.7
-
 
NR
Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Go to Full Mobile site