Large TB;
Entry# 1489268-0
Large TB;
Entry# 2172273-0
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4318549-0

12751⇒17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
మణుగూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MUGR/Manuguru --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Availability Calendar
Search MUGR to SC
Return# 17026
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17026/17025 Secunderabad – Manuguru – Secunderabad Express will be permanently augmented with one Sleeper Class Coaches with effect from 01st February Ex. Secunderabad and 02nd February, 2020 Ex. Manuguru.
Fri Jan 31, 2020 (03:23AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:22) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
BDCR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Manuguru and Secunderabad Jn is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUGR/Manuguru 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Jn 

13 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
13 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
MUGR
Manuguru
-
21:30
-
1
1
0.0
54
93m
SCR
Pin- 507117, Telangana
1.1
/--/
AWM
Aswapuram
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
7.4
 54
88m
SCR
Pin- 507116, Telangana
1.2
/--/
PGP
Pandurangapuram
21:54
-
21:54
-
 
 
1
21.6
 54
105m
SCR
Pin- 507115, Telangana
1.3
/--/
GLE
Gajulagudem
22:13
-
22:13
-
 
 
1
38.5
 54
116m
SCR
Pin- 507101, Telangana
1.4
/--/
XX-BDCB
Bhadrachalam Road Bypass Cabin
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
47.3
 54
112m
SCR
Kothagudem, Telangana
2
/--/
BDCR
Bhadrachalam Road
22:25
-
22:45
-
20m
1
1
49.2
65
 
SCR
Pin- 507101, Telangana
2.1
/--/
XX-BDCC
Bhadrachalam Road Chord Cabin
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
51.5
 65
 
SCR
Kothagudem, Telangana
3
/--/
BTPD
Bethampudi
22:54
-
22:55
-
1m
1
1
59.0
47
 
SCR
Pin- 507120, Telangana
4
/--/
TPY
Tadakalpudi
23:04
-
23:05
-
1m
1
1
65.9
92
 
SCR
Pin- 507122, Telangana
5
/--/
CMW
Chimal Pahad
23:11
-
23:12
-
1m
--
1
75.2
64
 
SCR
Pin- 507122, Telangana
6
/--/
GHPU
Gandhipuram Halt
23:19
-
23:20
-
1m
1
1
82.6
37
 
SCR
Pin;507122, Telangana
7
/--/
KRA
Karepalli
23:29
-
23:30
-
1m
1
1
88.2
56
 
SCR
Pin- 507122, Telangana
7.1
/--/
GKPI
Gate Karepalli
23:35
-
23:35
-
 
 
1
93.2
 56
 
SCR
Pin- 507122, Telangana
8
/--/
PCZ
Pocharam
23:39
-
23:40
-
1m
1
1
96.7
47
 
SCR
Khammam Dist., Telangana
8.1
/--/
YY-DKJB
Dornakal Bypass Cabin
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
102.0
 47
155m
SCR
Dornakal, Telangana
9
/--/
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
X
23:49
-
23:50
-
1m
1
1
103.7
78
154m
SCR
Pin- 506381, Telangana
9.1
/==/
GLA
Garla
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
108.5
 78
156m
SCR
Pin- 507210, Telangana
9.2
/==/
GUU
Gundratimadugu
X
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
116.7
 78
169m
SCR
Pin- 506105, Telangana
10
/==/
MABD
Mahbubabad
X
00:09
-
00:10
-
1m
2
2
128.2
128
198m
SCR
Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
10.1
/==/
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
X
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
134.0
 128
199m
SCR
Pin- 506101, Telangana
11
/==/
KDM
Kesamudram
00:17
-
00:18
-
1m
2
2
143.2
75
223m
SCR
Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
11.1
/==/
INK
Intakanne
X
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
149.1
 75
223m
SCR
Pin- 506112, Telangana
11.2
/==/
NKD
Nekonda
X
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
158.7
 75
236m
SCR
Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
11.3
/==/
YGL
Yelgur
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
168.2
 75
248m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
11.4
/==/
CLE
Chintalpalli
X
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
175.8
 75
261m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
11.5
/==/
SQZ
Vanchangiri
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
181.4
 75
282m
SCR
Pin- 506330, Telangana
12
/==/
WL
Warangal
XO
00:54
-
00:55
-
1m
2
2
188.3
13
271m
SCR
Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
12.1
/==/
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
2
196.9
 13
287m
SCR
Pin- 506003, Telangana
13
/==/
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
X
01:43
-
01:45
-
2m
3
2
198.5
59
293m
SCR
, Telangana
13.1
/==/
PQL
Pindial
X
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
206.5
 59
322m
SCR
Pin- 506151, Telangana
13.2
/==/
NSKL
Nashkal
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
211.8
 59
313m
SCR
Pin- 506143, Telangana
13.3
/==/
GNP
Ghanpur
X
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
218.5
 59
343m
SCR
Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
13.4
/==/
IPG
Ippuguda
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
2
225.9
 59
369m
SCR
Pin- 506301, Telangana
13.5
/==/
RGP
Raghunathpalli
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
235.1
 59
356m
SCR
Pin; 506244, Telangana
13.6
/==/
YSPM
Yasantapuru
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
241.0
 59
361m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
14
/==/
ZN
Jangaon
O
02:34
-
02:35
-
1m
1
2
246.6
39
382m
SCR
Pin; 506167, Telangana
14.1
/==/
PBP
Pembarti
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
252.0
 39
382m
SCR
Pin; 506201, Telangana
14.2
/==/
ALER
Aler
XO
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
260.9
 39
368m
SCR
Pin; 508101, Telangana
14.3
/==/
WP
Wangapalli
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
271.4
 39
393m
SCR
Pin; 508286, Telangana
14.4
/==/
RAG
Yadadri
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
277.5
 39
414m
SCR
Pin :- 508116, Telangana
14.5
/==/
YADD
Yadadri
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
277.5
 39
0m
SCR
Pin ;- 508116, Telangana
14.6
/==/
BG
Bhongir
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
2
283.7
 39
455m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
14.7
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
293.8
 39
429m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
14.8
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
297.1
 39
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
14.9
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
X
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
309.9
 39
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
14.10
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
04:26
-
04:26
-
 
 
2
317.8
 39
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
14.11
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
321.5
 39
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
14.12
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
324.4
 39
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
14.13
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
327.3
 39
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
15
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04:45
-
-
3
2
330.2
-
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site