Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4714471-0
Medium; 2nd Sitting; Inside of Train;
04724 Kalindi Special
Entry# 4719460-0


04723/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کالِندی کووِڈ -١٩ سپیشل     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Availability Calendar
Search CNB to BNW
Return# 04724
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04723, कानपुर-भिवानी स्पेशल कानपुर से दिनांक 27.11.20 से 01.01.21 तक 01 द्वितीय शयनयान श्रेणी डिब्बे की अस्थाई बढोतरी की जा रही है।
Thu Nov 26, 2020 (03:05PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 08 (09:04) by 12611_MAS_GARIB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
HA1
 11
 B1
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 FBD
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from CNB/Kanpur Central
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Ctrl and Bhiwani Jn is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 

26 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
26 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
-
17:25
-
5
1
0.0
21
129m
NCR
KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/--/
COP
Cooperganj Goods Shed
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
0.6
 21
129m
NCR
Earlier Pf 8/9 of Kanpur Central, Uttar Pradesh
2
/--/
CPA
Kanpur Anwarganj
17:32
-
17:40
-
8m
1
1
2.5
43
130m
NCR
KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/--/
RPO
Rawatpur
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
6.7
 43
132m
NER
KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
3
/--/
KAP
Kalianpur
17:53
-
17:55
-
2m
1
1
11.9
69
132m
NER
KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/--/
MDA
Mandhana Jn
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
18.7
 69
 
NER
Uttar Pradesh 209217, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/--/
CBR
Chaubepur
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
26.2
 69
 
NER
KANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
BJR
Barrajpur
18:16
-
18:18
-
2m
1
1
35.9
77
 
NER
Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/--/
UTP
Utripura
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
43.4
 77
 
NER
NH 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/--/
DUO
Dhaursalar
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
49.5
 77
138m
NER
Uttar Pradesh 209210, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
BLU
Bilhaur
18:33
-
18:35
-
2m
1
1
55.3
72
135m
NER
KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/--/
BKTS
Bakothikhas
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
60.6
 72
136m
NER
Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/--/
ARL
Araul Makanpur
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
65.4
 72
141m
NER
Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/--/
GWP
Gangawapur Halt
18:47
-
18:47
-
 
 
1
70.1
 72
138m
NER
Pin - 209202, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/--/
MNMU
Mani Mau
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
74.8
 72
141m
NER
Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
KJN
Kannauj
18:56
-
19:01
-
5m
1
1
80.5
60
143m
NER
Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/--/
KJNC
Kannauj City
X
19:03
-
19:03
-
 
 
1
82.5
 60
141m
NER
Pin - 209725, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/--/
JPP
Jalalpur Panwara
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
89.7
 60
140m
NER
Pin - 209727, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/--/
JDA
Jasoda
19:13
-
19:13
-
 
 
1
93.0
 60
145m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.4
/--/
KHDP
Khudlapur
19:17
-
19:17
-
 
 
1
96.9
 60
146m
NER
National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
GHJ
GursahaiGanj
19:23
-
19:25
-
2m
1
1
102.5
92
147m
NER
Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/--/
MLKP
Malikpur
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
109.2
 92
147m
NER
kanpur road, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/--/
KDJ
Khudaganj
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
118.3
 92
149m
NER
kanpur road fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/--/
SGRP
Singhirampur
19:38
-
19:38
-
 
 
1
122.1
 92
146m
NER
SH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
KLJ
KamalGanj
19:40
-
19:42
-
2m
1
1
125.6
26
140m
NER
Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/--/
YAG
Yaqutganj
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
129.6
 26
151m
NER
209749, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
FGR
Fatehgarh
20:02
-
20:04
-
2m
1
1
134.5
12
152m
NER
Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
10
/--/
FBD
Farrukhabad Jn
X
↵¶
20:30
-
21:05
-
35m
2
1
139.8
53
151m
NER
Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
10.1
%--%
SRDW
Shrimad Dwarakapuri
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
146.4
 53
151m
NCR
Pin - 209625, Uttar Pradesh
10.2
%--%
UGP
Ugarpur
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
148.9
 53
152m
NCR
209625, Uttar Pradesh
10.3
%--%
NBUE
Nibkarori
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
158.8
 53
156m
NCR
209651, Uttar Pradesh
10.4
%--%
BBLK
B L Daspuri
21:32
-
21:32
-
 
 
1
163.6
 53
154m
NCR
Pin - 209652, Uttar Pradesh
10.5
%--%
PKNA
Pakhna
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
166.8
 53
155m
NCR
Pin - 209652, Uttar Pradesh
10.6
%--%
MOTA
Mota
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
174.9
 53
157m
NCR
Pin - 205262, Uttar Pradesh
10.7
%--%
TKRU
Takhrau
21:49
-
21:49
-
 
 
1
178.8
 53
158m
NCR
Pin - 205262, Uttar Pradesh
11
%--%
BGQ
Bhongaon
21:55
-
21:58
-
3m
1
1
184.2
31
157m
NCR
Pin - 205262, Uttar Pradesh
11.1
%--%
MPUE
Mainpuri Kachehri
22:20
-
22:20
-
 
 
1
195.5
 31
161m
NCR
Mainpuri Kachehri Mainpuri 205001, Uttar Pradesh
12
%--%
MNQ
Mainpuri Jn
22:25
-
22:30
-
5m
1
1
198.1
38
159m
NCR
Jn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
12.1
%--%
TNUE
Tindauli
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
210.3
 38
161m
NCR
Pin - 205119, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
%--%
KOZ
Kosma
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
218.4
 38
159m
NCR
Kosma Dist. Mainpuri 205119 Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
12.3
%--%
TKHA
Takha
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
225.6
 38
160m
NCR
Pin - 283151, Uttar Pradesh
12.4
%--%
AON
Araon
23:26
-
23:26
-
 
 
1
233.6
 38
161m
NCR
Pin - 283151, Uttar Pradesh
12.5
%--%
BUBT
Burha Bharthara
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
235.6
 38
160m
NCR
283135, Uttar Pradesh
13
%--%
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
23:45
-
23:50
-
5m
3
1
245.8
38
167m
NCR
District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
13.1
/==/
MNR
Makkhanpur
X
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
255.5
 38
166m
NCR
District Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14
/==/
FZD
Firozabad
XO
00:21
-
00:26
-
5m
3
2
265.7
29
164m
NCR
Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
14.1
/==/
HNG
Hirangaon
XO
00:42
-
00:42
-
 
 
2
273.5
 29
166m
NCR
district Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
15
/==/
TDL
Tundla Jn
X
01:00
-
01:05
-
5m
2
2
282.2
65
 
NCR
PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
15.1
/==/
WSC
Shivarampur
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
286.9
 65
 
NCR
283204, Uttar Pradesh
15.2
/==/
YY-MTI
Mitawali South Cabin
01:10
-
01:10
-
 
 
2
287.4
 65
167m
NCR
Satta, Uttar Pradesh
15.3
/==/
MTI
Mitawali
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
289.0
 65
169m
NCR
Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
15.4
/==/
BRN
Barhan Jn
XO
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
296.9
 65
 
NCR
district Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
15.5
/==/
CMR
Chamrola
XO
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
303.7
 65
174m
NCR
PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
15.6
/==/
JLS
Jalesar Road
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
310.1
 65
176m
NCR
Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
15.7
/==/
PORA
Pora
O
01:39
-
01:39
-
 
 
2
319.6
 65
175m
NCR
PIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
15.8
/==/
HRS
Hathras Jn
X
01:49
-
01:49
-
 
 
2
330.2
 65
 
NCR
Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
15.9
/==/
SNS
Sasni
X
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
339.1
 65
185m
NCR
PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
15.10
/==/
MXK
Mandrak
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
346.4
 65
189m
NCR
Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
15.11
/==/
DAQ
Daud Khan
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
353.3
 65
189m
NCR
Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
16
/==/
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
O
02:17
-
02:22
-
5m
4
2
360.5
48
 
NCR
Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16.1
/==/
MWUE
Mahrawal
02:30
-
02:30
-
 
 
2
366.7
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
16.2
/==/
KLA
Kulwa
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
2
372.3
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-202140., Uttar Pradesh
16.3
/==/
SOM
Somna
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
382.5
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-202143., Uttar Pradesh
16.4
/==/
DAR
Danwar
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
392.7
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
16.5
/==/
KAMP
Kamalpur
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
397.7
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-203131., Uttar Pradesh
16.6
/==/
KRJ
Khurja Jn
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
403.8
 48
 
NCR
Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
16.7
/==/
SKQ
Sikandarpur
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
409.5
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-203132., Uttar Pradesh
16.8
/==/
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
03:30
-
03:30
-
 
 
2
414.4
 48
 
NCR
Pincode-203203., Uttar Pradesh
16.9
/==/
CHL
Chola
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
2
418.5
 48
 
NCR
Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
16.10
/==/
WAIR
Wair
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
2
423.5
 48
205m
NCR
Badshahpur 203203, Uttar Pradesh
16.11
/==/
FPMP
Fatehpur Makrandpur
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
427.4
 48
 
NCR
Dist. Gautam Buddha Nagar 203203, Uttar Pradesh
16.12
/==/
DKDE
Dankaur
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
432.9
 48
 
NCR
Pincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
16.13
/==/
AJR
Ajaibpur
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
440.7
 48
 
NCR
Pincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
16.14
/==/
BRKY
Boraki
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
445.5
 48
 
NCR
GB Nagar 201310, Uttar Pradesh
16.15
/==/
DER
Dadri
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
2
449.9
 48
 
NCR
Gautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
16.16
/==/
MIU
Maripat
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
2
456.6
 48
 
NCR
Greater Noida 203207, Uttar Pradesh
16.17
/==/
CPYZ
Chipyana Buzurg
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
2
462.1
 48
 
NR
Bulandshahr Road Industrial Area Ghaziabad 201009, Uttar Pradesh
17
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
XO
04:35
-
04:37
-
2m
4
2
466.5
44
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
17.1
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
X
04:46
-
04:46
-
 
 
2
473.2
 44
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
17.2
/==/
DSAP
Shahdara A Panel
04:50
-
04:50
-
 
 
2
476.1
 44
207m
NR
Sahibabad 201006, Uttar Pradesh
17.3
/==/
VVB
Vivek Vihar
04:52
-
04:52
-
 
 
2
477.6
 44
207m
NR
Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
17.4
/==/
XX-DSAO
Delhi Shahdara Outer Cabin
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
479.2
 44
211m
NR
18
/==/
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
X
04:56
-
04:58
-
2m
4
2
480.3
11
210m
NR
Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
19
/==/
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
05:35
-
05:50
-
15m
--
2
486.8
13
219m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
19.1
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
2
488.8
 13
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
20
/==/
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
06:03
-
06:05
-
2m
--
2
489.5
32
221m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
20.1
/==/
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
X
06:08
-
06:08
-
 
 
2
491.3
 32
224m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
20.2
/==/
DBSI
Dayabasti
06:10
-
06:10
-
 
 
2
492.4
 32
222m
NR
Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
20.3
/==/
DBSC
Dayabasti Bypass A Cabin
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
494.2
 32
216m
NR
Tri Nagar, Delhi NCT
21
/==/
SSB
Shakur Basti
X
06:19
-
06:21
-
2m
--
2
497.1
68
217m
NR
Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
21.1
/==/
MGLP
Mangolpuri
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
2
500.8
 68
217m
NR
Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
21.2
/==/
NNO
Nangloi
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
2
504.0
 68
214m
NR
Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
21.3
/==/
MQC
Mundka
06:29
-
06:29
-
 
 
2
506.8
 68
215m
NR
110081, Delhi NCT
21.4
/==/
GHE
Ghevra
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
2
509.9
 68
214m
NR
Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
22
/==/
BGZ
Bahadurgarh
X
06:38
-
06:40
-
2m
--
2
516.5
77
220m
NR
PIN 124507, Haryana
22.1
/==/
ASE
Asaudah
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
524.5
 77
218m
NR
PIN 124505, Haryana
22.2
/==/
ROHN
Rohad Nagar
X
06:50
-
06:50
-
 
 
2
529.7
 77
222m
NR
124506, Haryana
23
/==/
SPZ
Sampla
X
06:54
-
06:56
-
2m
--
2
534.4
25
222m
NR
PIN 124501, Haryana
23.1
/==/
ISM
Ismaila Haryana
07:05
-
07:05
-
 
 
2
538.1
 25
220m
NR
National Highway 10, Haryana
23.2
/==/
KRZ
Kharawar
XO
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
2
544.8
 25
221m
NR
Kharawar, Haryana
23.3
/==/
ABO
Asthal Bohar Jn
X
07:35
-
07:35
-
 
 
2
550.7
 25
 
NR
Rohtak, Haryana
24
/==/
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:50
-
08:10
-
20m
--
2
556.7
70
 
NR
Rohtak, Haryana
24.1
/--/
DBHL
Dobh Bahali
X
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
2
564.3
 70
 
NR
Dist. - Rohtak, Haryana
25
/--/
LHLL
Lahli
08:22
-
08:24
-
2m
1
2
570.8
46
 
NWR
State Highway 16, Haryana
26
/--/
KLNK
Kalanaur Kalan
08:32
-
08:34
-
2m
1
2
577.0
47
 
NWR
Kalanaur, Haryana
27
/--/
KHRK
Kharak
O
08:44
-
08:45
-
1m
1
2
584.9
32
 
NWR
kharak Village, Haryana
27.1
/--/
BMLL
Bamla
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
2
592.5
 32
 
NWR
State Highway 16A, Haryana
27.2
/--/
BNWC
Bhiwani City
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
2
600.8
 32
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
28
/--/
BNW
Bhiwani Jn
09:25
-
-
--
2
606.0
-
217m
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
Go to Full Mobile site