08494/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
ବଲାଙ୍ଗିର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बलांगीर - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल

BLGR/Balangir Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Availability Calendar
Search BLGR to BBS
Return# 08493
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The East Coast Railway (ECoR) has decided to increase the frequency of (08493/08494) Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Special Train from five days a week to daily with effect from Friday
Thu Sep 03, 2020 (09:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by AfraazSuhail^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM -- BBS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 C3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
SLR
First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromBLGR/Balangir Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 30, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Balangir Jn and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLGR/Balangir Jn 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

15 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Balangir Junction and Bhubaneswar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
15 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Balangir Junction and Bhubaneswar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
BLGR
Balangir Jn
-
14:45
-
--
1
0.0
70
 
ECoR
Bolangir, Odisha
1.1
%==%
BNRD
Balangir Road
14:47
-
14:47
-
 
 
1
2.2
 70
182m
ECoR
PIN - 767001, Odisha
2
/==/
LSX
Loisingha
15:01
-
15:03
-
2m
--
1
18.6
85
158m
ECoR
PIN - 767020, Odisha
2.1
/==/
KHPL
Khaliapali
15:11
-
15:11
-
 
 
1
30.1
 85
153m
ECoR
PIN - 767021, Odisha
2.2
/==/
DJX
Dungripali
X
15:20
-
15:20
-
 
 
1
42.8
 85
164m
ECoR
National Highway 201, Odisha
3
/==/
BRPL
Barpali
O
15:30
-
15:32
-
2m
--
1
57.1
77
177m
ECoR
dist:- baragarh, Odisha
4
/==/
BRGA
Bargarh Road
15:47
-
15:49
-
2m
--
1
76.3
68
184m
ECoR
PIN - 768028, Odisha
4.1
/==/
DOBH
Deobahal
16:00
-
16:00
-
 
 
1
88.2
 68
175m
ECoR
Manapara, Odisha
4.2
/==/
ATS
Attabira
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
94.3
 68
162m
ECoR
Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
4.3
/==/
GBQ
Godbhaga
16:12
-
16:12
-
 
 
1
101.9
 68
176m
ECoR
PIN - 768025, Odisha
5
%==%
HKG
Hirakud
16:20
-
16:22
-
2m
--
1
111.4
24
169m
ECoR
Burla, Odisha
6
%==%
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
X
16:40
-
16:50
-
10m
--
1
118.7
21
160m
ECoR
Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7
/==/
SBPD
Sambalpur Road
16:55
-
16:57
-
2m
--
1
120.5
72
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
7.1
%==%
SBPY
Sambalpur City
X
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
124.8
 72
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
7.2
%==%
MANE
Maneswar
17:08
-
17:08
-
 
 
1
133.7
 72
158m
ECoR
PIN - 768005, Odisha
7.3
%==%
HATB
Hatibari
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
146.0
 72
 
ECoR
Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
7.4
%==%
JUJA
Jujomura
17:28
-
17:28
-
 
 
1
157.7
 72
222m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
7.5
%==%
CHAR
Charmal
X
17:43
-
17:43
-
 
 
1
175.0
 72
160m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
8
%==%
RAIR
Rairakhol
O
17:55
-
17:57
-
2m
--
1
189.9
73
141m
ECoR
dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
9
/==/
BAMR
Bamur
18:10
-
18:12
-
2m
--
1
205.8
70
181m
ECoR
Dist;- Angul, Odisha
9.1
/==/
SRGP
Saragipali
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
215.3
 70
 
ECoR
Odisha 759127, Odisha
9.2
/==/
HNPA
Handapa
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
229.4
 70
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
10
/==/
BONA
Boinda
18:38
-
18:40
-
2m
--
1
236.2
50
 
ECoR
Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
10.1
/==/
JRPD
Jarapada
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
252.1
 50
 
ECoR
PIN - 759127, Odisha
10.2
/==/
KPJG
Kerejanga
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
262.1
 50
 
ECoR
PIN - 759130, Odisha
10.3
%==%
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
19:22
-
19:22
-
 
 
1
271.3
 50
 
ECoR
11
%==%
ANGL
Angul
X
19:27
-
19:29
-
2m
--
1
275.6
72
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12
/==/
TLHD
Talcher Road
XO
19:39
-
19:41
-
2m
--
1
287.6
51
 
ECoR
outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
12.1
/==/
XX-TLHB
Talcher Bypass Cabin
19:43
-
19:43
-
 
 
1
289.0
 51
 
ECoR
Chainpal, Odisha
12.2
/==/
BDPK
Budhapank
O
19:49
-
19:49
-
 
 
1
294.5
 51
79m
ECoR
Odisha 759128, Odisha
13
/==/
MRDL
Meramandali
X
19:58
-
20:00
-
2m
--
1
302.1
68
74m
ECoR
PIN - 759121, Odisha
13.1
/==/
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
X
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
311.2
 68
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
13.2
/==/
HND
Hindol Road
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
315.5
 68
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
13.3
/==/
MHDB
Mahadia Ph
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
319.9
 68
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759025, Odisha
13.4
/==/
SSPR
Sadashibapur
20:20
-
20:20
-
 
 
1
324.7
 68
55m
ECoR
Odisha 759025, Odisha
13.5
/==/
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
20:23
-
20:23
-
 
 
1
328.5
 68
70m
ECoR
PIN-759025, Odisha
14
/==/
DNKL
Dhenkanal
20:30
-
20:32
-
2m
--
1
336.0
50
61m
ECoR
Odisha 759013, Odisha
14.1
/==/
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
X
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
340.8
 50
96m
ECoR
PIN - 759001, Odisha
14.2
/==/
JRZ
Joranda Road
X
20:42
-
20:42
-
 
 
1
344.1
 50
61m
ECoR
PIN - 759027, Odisha
14.3
/==/
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
O
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
356.2
 50
59m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
14.4
/==/
RQP
Radhakishorepur
21:00
-
21:00
-
 
 
1
359.2
 50
50m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
14.5
/==/
GHNH
Ghantikhal Nidhipur
21:07
-
21:07
-
 
 
1
365.3
 50
37m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
14.6
/==/
SPSR
Sarpeswar Ph
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
369.7
 50
44m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
15
/==/
NQR
Naraj Marthapur
XO
21:16
-
21:18
-
2m
1
1
373.0
44
29m
ECoR
PIN - 754006, Odisha
15.1
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
381.5
 44
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
15.2
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
X
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
384.0
 44
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
15.3
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
387.9
 44
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
16
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
O
21:42
-
21:44
-
2m
--
1
390.7
25
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
16.1
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
394.1
 25
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
17
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
22:00
-
-
--
1
397.4
-
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site