Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2323362-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4471624-32


12190/Mahakoshal Express
ਮਹਾਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | مہاکوشل ایکسپریس     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Availability Calendar
Search NZM to JBP
Return# 12189
PDF Download
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 is cancelled.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (11:48PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 23 (21:39) by AKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
BE1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Jn is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
16:05
-
6
1
0.0
75
210m
NR
Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
16:07
-
16:07
-
 
 
1
1.9
 75
 
NR
Hari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
OKA
Okhla
16:08
-
16:08
-
 
 
1
3.6
 75
 
NR
Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
16:10
-
16:10
-
 
 
1
6.7
 75
214m
NR
Okhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
TKD
Tuglakabad
X
16:13
-
16:13
-
 
 
1
10.6
 75
216m
NR
Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
X
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
16.4
 75
 
NR
Faridabad, Haryana
1.6
/==/
FDB
Faridabad
16:22
-
16:22
-
 
 
1
20.9
 75
 
NR
PIN 121003, Haryana
1.7
/==/
FDN
Faridabad New Town
X
16:25
-
16:25
-
 
 
1
24.8
 75
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
2
/==/
BVH
Ballabh Garh
X
16:28
-
16:30
-
2m
4,5
1
28.8
49
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
2.1
/==/
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
34.8
 49
201m
NR
PIN 121004, Haryana
2.2
/==/
AST
Asaoti
X
16:42
-
16:42
-
 
 
1
38.7
 49
200m
NR
District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
3
/==/
PWL
Palwal
16:56
-
16:58
-
2m
6
1
50.0
80
199m
NR
Pin ; 121102, Haryana
3.1
/==/
RDE
Rundhi
XO
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
59.4
 80
194m
NCR
Pin ; 121105, Haryana
3.2
/==/
SHLK
Sholaka
X
17:13
-
17:13
-
 
 
1
69.8
 80
194m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
3.3
/==/
BNCR
Banchari
X
17:15
-
17:15
-
 
 
1
73.0
 80
189m
NCR
National Highway 2, Haryana
3.4
/==/
HDL
Hodal
X
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
80.1
 80
190m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
4
/==/
KSV
Kosi Kalan
17:30
-
17:32
-
2m
2
1
92.5
80
189m
NCR
Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/==/
CHJ
Chata
X
17:40
-
17:40
-
 
 
1
102.7
 80
187m
NCR
Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/==/
AJH
Ajhai
X
17:47
-
17:47
-
 
 
1
112.8
 80
186m
NCR
Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
/==/
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
17:55
-
17:55
-
 
 
1
123.8
 80
180m
NCR
Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
/==/
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
X
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
131.3
 80
 
NCR
PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5
/==/
MTJ
Mathura Jn
X
18:03
-
18:08
-
5m
1
1
134.0
71
181m
NCR
Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
BAD
Baad
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
143.9
 71
183m
NCR
Pincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
FAR
Farah
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
152.6
 71
179m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/==/
FHT
Farah Town
18:26
-
18:26
-
 
 
1
154.9
 71
172m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/==/
DDDM
Deen Dayal Dham
X
18:26
-
18:26
-
 
 
1
154.9
 71
172m
NCR
Farah, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
/==/
KXM
Kitham
X
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
164.2
 71
175m
NCR
Kitham, Uttar Pradesh
5.6
/==/
RNKA
Runkuta
18:41
-
18:41
-
 
 
1
173.1
 71
173m
NCR
AGRA, Uttar Pradesh
5.7
/==/
BFP
Bilochpura Agra
18:49
-
18:49
-
 
 
1
182.2
 71
172m
NCR
PIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
RKM
Raja Ki Mandi
X
18:50
-
18:52
-
2m
2
1
183.7
18
171m
NCR
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
AGC
Agra Cantt
XO
19:05
-
19:10
-
5m
1
1
187.7
57
 
NCR
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
BHA
Bhandai Jn
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
197.9
 57
 
NCR
Bhandai, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
JJ
Jajau
19:37
-
19:37
-
 
 
1
213.4
 57
167m
NCR
Jajau, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
MIA
Mania
X
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
227.8
 57
174m
NCR
Manda, Rajasthan
8
/==/
DHO
Dholpur Jn
X
20:05
-
20:07
-
2m
2
1
240.3
58
177m
NCR
Dholpur, Rajasthan
8.1
/==/
GHER
Gher
X
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
245.9
 58
151m
NCR
Dholpur, Rajasthan
8.2
/==/
HET
Hetampur
X
20:21
-
20:21
-
 
 
1
253.3
 58
176m
NCR
476001, Madhya Pradesh
8.3
/==/
SIKD
Sikroda Kwanri
X
20:27
-
20:27
-
 
 
1
259.1
 58
173m
NCR
476001, Madhya Pradesh
9
/==/
MRA
Morena
20:35
-
20:37
-
2m
1
1
267.3
53
178m
NCR
Morena, Madhya Pradesh
9.1
/==/
SANK
Sank
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
277.0
 53
179m
NCR
476444, Madhya Pradesh
9.2
/==/
NUB
Nurabad
20:52
-
20:52
-
 
 
1
280.5
 53
178m
NCR
Morena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
9.3
/==/
BAO
Banmor
X
20:59
-
20:59
-
 
 
1
286.5
 53
188m
NCR
District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
9.4
/==/
RRU
Rayaru
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
292.8
 53
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.5
/==/
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
21:18
-
21:18
-
 
 
1
303.1
 53
205m
NCR
JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
10
/==/
GWL
Gwalior Jn
21:21
-
21:26
-
5m
1
1
305.9
72
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10.1
/==/
STLI
Sithouli
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
314.4
 72
 
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10.2
/==/
SLV
Sandalpur
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
321.9
 72
264m
NCR
Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10.3
/==/
ARI
Antri
X
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
328.0
 72
256m
NCR
Pin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
10.4
/==/
AEH
Anant Paith
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
338.2
 72
229m
NCR
Gwalior 475110, Madhya Pradesh
10.5
/==/
SMTL
Simariatal
X
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
342.9
 72
210m
NCR
475110, Madhya Pradesh
11
/==/
DBA
Dabra
X
22:01
-
22:03
-
2m
2
1
348.1
70
207m
NCR
Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
11.1
/==/
KTRA
Kotra
X
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
357.7
 70
206m
NCR
NH 75, Madhya Pradesh
11.2
/==/
SOR
Sonagir
X
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
367.1
 70
214m
NCR
Datia, Madhya Pradesh
12
/==/
DAA
Datia
X
22:29
-
22:31
-
2m
2
1
378.5
52
264m
NCR
Datia, Madhya Pradesh
12.1
/==/
CIRL
Chirula
X
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
385.5
 52
 
NCR
Chirula, Uttar Pradesh
12.2
/==/
KRQ
Karari
X
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
392.0
 52
243m
NCR
National Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
13
/==/
JHS
Jhansi Jn
X
23:00
-
23:10
-
10m
3
1
403.4
62
 
NCR
Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
13.1
%==%
ORC
Orchha
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
414.7
 62
226m
NCR
Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
13.2
%==%
BWR
Barwa Sagar
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
425.1
 62
226m
NCR
Jhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
14
%==%
NEW
Niwari
23:40
-
23:42
-
2m
1
1
434.5
60
247m
NCR
Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
14.1
%==%
MGRR
Magarpur
23:46
-
23:46
-
 
 
1
438.5
 60
241m
NCR
Mau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
14.2
%==%
TKA
Teharka
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
446.5
 60
265m
NCR
National Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
14.3
%==%
RNRD
Ranipur Road
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
457.3
 60
228m
NCR
284205, Uttar Pradesh
15
%==%
MRPR
Mau Ranipur
X
00:15
-
00:17
-
2m
1
2
467.5
44
213m
NCR
NH 75, Uttar Pradesh
15.1
%==%
RORA
Rora
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
477.0
 44
198m
NCR
Rora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
16
%==%
HPP
Harpalpur
00:45
-
00:47
-
2m
1
2
488.3
59
215m
NCR
Dist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
16.1
%==%
GTI
Ghutai
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
499.2
 59
196m
NCR
Kulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
17
%==%
BTX
Bela Tal
X
01:10
-
01:12
-
2m
1
2
510.9
47
202m
NCR
Mahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
17.1
%==%
KLAR
Kulpahar
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
519.6
 47
213m
NCR
Kulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
17.2
%==%
CRC
Charkhari Road
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
530.5
 47
201m
NCR
Charkhari 210427, Uttar Pradesh
18
%==%
MBA
Mahoba Jn
01:50
-
01:52
-
2m
2
2
541.0
55
210m
NCR
Junction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
18.1
/--/
BPRA
Baripura
X
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
551.1
 55
177m
NCR
NH 34 Baripura Dist. Mahoba-210427, Uttar Pradesh
18.2
/--/
KBR
Kabrai
X
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
562.7
 55
155m
NCR
Uttar Pradesh 210424, Uttar Pradesh
18.3
/--/
MTH
Mataundh
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
574.6
 55
148m
NCR
NH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
18.4
/--/
KID
Khairar Jn
02:38
-
02:38
-
 
 
2
583.8
 55
 
NCR
Junction Point BNDA/JHS/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
19
/--/
BNDA
Banda
02:50
-
02:55
-
5m
1
2
594.5
58
127m
NCR
Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
19.1
/--/
DWI
Dingwahi
X
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
604.7
 58
130m
NCR
Pin - 210120, Uttar Pradesh
19.2
/--/
KHU
Khurhand
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
613.6
 58
136m
NCR
Atarra, Uttar Pradesh
20
/--/
ATE
Atarra
X
03:28
-
03:30
-
2m
1
2
626.5
60
138m
NCR
Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20.1
/--/
BUS
Badausa
03:39
-
03:39
-
 
 
2
635.3
 60
130m
NCR
National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.2
/--/
BTKP
Bharat Kup
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
2
648.0
 60
145m
NCR
Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
20.3
/--/
SWC
Shivrampur
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
654.7
 60
141m
NCR
National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21
/--/
CKTD
Chitrakutdham Karwi
04:07
-
04:09
-
2m
1
2
663.5
43
142m
NCR
Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
21.1
/--/
KHOH
Khoh
04:17
-
04:17
-
 
 
2
668.9
 43
138m
NCR
Karwi Dist; ChitraKoot, Uttar Pradesh
21.2
/--/
BIP
Bahilpurwa
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
2
679.8
 43
185m
NCR
National Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21.3
/--/
OHAN
Ohan Cabin
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
688.2
 43
222m
NCR
Ohan, Uttar Pradesh
21.4
/==/
BNSP
Bansapahar
p
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
2
693.6
 43
 
WCR
Bansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
21.5
/==/
BQF
Barah Muafi
p
04:57
-
04:57
-
 
 
2
698.1
 43
264m
WCR
Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
21.6
/==/
MKD
Markundi
X
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
706.3
 43
268m
WCR
State Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
21.7
/==/
TKYR
Tikaria
XO
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
2
714.0
 43
283m
WCR
MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
21.8
/==/
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
05:30
-
05:30
-
 
 
2
721.7
 43
320m
WCR
Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
22
/==/
MJG
Majhagawan
05:38
-
05:40
-
2m
1
2
727.1
69
 
WCR
Majhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
22.1
/==/
CTHR
Chitahra
X
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
2
732.6
 69
 
WCR
MDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
22.2
/==/
KTHA
Khutaha
X
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
2
740.3
 69
332m
WCR
485666, Madhya Pradesh
23
/==/
JTW
Jaitwar
X
05:58
-
06:00
-
2m
1
2
747.8
48
 
WCR
Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
23.1
/==/
HATI
Hati
06:08
-
06:08
-
 
 
2
754.1
 48
317m
WCR
Bhad, Madhya Pradesh
23.2
/==/
SAGM
Sagma
X
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
2
761.2
 48
 
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
24
/==/
STA
Satna Jn
X
06:25
-
06:35
-
10m
2
2
767.8
90
 
WCR
Satna, Madhya Pradesh
24.1
/==/
LGCE
Lagargawan
X
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
2
779.4
 90
319m
WCR
Lagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
25
/==/
UHR
Unchhera
X
06:49
-
06:50
-
1m
--
2
788.9
66
 
WCR
Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
26
/==/
MYR
Maihar
X
07:03
-
07:05
-
2m
2
2
803.3
84
353m
WCR
Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
26.1
/==/
BUU
Bhadanpur
X
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
2
816.8
 84
 
WCR
National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
26.2
/==/
UDR
Amdara
X
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
2
829.4
 84
 
WCR
National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
26.3
/==/
PKRD
Pakaria Road
X
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
2
839.1
 84
 
WCR
Pakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
26.4
/==/
JKE
Jukehi
07:38
-
07:38
-
 
 
2
848.9
 84
 
WCR
Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
26.5
/==/
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
X
07:40
-
07:40
-
 
 
2
851.7
 84
 
WCR
Dist - Satna, Madhya Pradesh
26.6
/==/
PTWA
Patwara
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
857.2
 84
 
WCR
Distric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
27
/==/
KTE
Katni Jn
07:50
-
07:55
-
5m
5
2
866.2
73
387m
WCR
Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27.1
/==/
KTES
Katni South
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
2
868.2
 73
 
WCR
Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
27.2
/==/
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
O
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
2
871.5
 73
396m
WCR
Katni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27.3
/==/
NWR
Niwar
X
08:06
-
08:06
-
 
 
2
879.5
 73
413m
WCR
483442, Madhya Pradesh
27.4
/==/
SNRR
Sansarpur
08:12
-
08:12
-
 
 
2
887.3
 73
436m
WCR
National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
27.5
/==/
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
X
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
2
894.1
 73
434m
WCR
Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
27.6
/==/
DDCE
Dundi
XO
08:26
-
08:26
-
 
 
2
903.6
 73
417m
WCR
Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
28
/==/
SHR
Sihora Road
08:38
-
08:40
-
2m
2
2
918.6
42
388m
WCR
Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
28.1
/==/
GSPR
Gosalpur
X
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
2
929.7
 42
395m
WCR
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28.2
/==/
DOE
Deori
X
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
2
940.2
 42
390m
WCR
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28.3
/==/
ADTL
Adhartal
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
2
949.0
 42
391m
WCR
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29
/==/
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
09:35
-
-
6
2
957.1
-
417m
WCR
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site