Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2205189-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325731-3


12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
ਲਖਨਊ ਮੇਲ / لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

NDLS/New Delhi --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Availability Calendar
Search NDLS to LJN
Return# 12229
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in Terminal from Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) to Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) W. E. F 15/11/2018. Arrival time at LJN will be 07:00 hours. The 12230 New Delhi-Lucknow Mail will halt at Alam nagar Station stoppage From 2.07.2018 for six months.
Wed Oct 31, 2018 (10:24PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 08 2019 (17:54) by PRAYAGRAJ1234^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Lucknow Jn NER is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction NER

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction NER
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
-
22:05
-
16
1
0.0
35
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
1.1
 35
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
X
22:09
-
22:09
-
 
 
1
2.4
 35
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
O
22:20
-
22:20
-
 
 
1
8.8
 35
206m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
ANVR
Anand Vihar
X
22:26
-
22:26
-
 
 
1
12.3
 35
212m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
CNJ
Chander Nagar
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
14.1
 35
205m
NR
Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1.6
/==/
DSBP
Shahdara B Panel
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
14.9
 35
 
NR
Surya Nagar Ghaziabad 201011, Uttar Pradesh
1.7
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
XOO
22:36
-
22:36
-
 
 
1
18.1
 35
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
22:48
-
22:50
-
2m
1,2
1
24.9
69
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
MFH
Mahrauli
22:56
-
22:56
-
 
 
1
32.2
 69
 
NR
Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
AKNR
Adhyatmik Nagar
22:59
-
22:59
-
 
 
1
35.1
 69
 
NR
Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
DS
Dasna
X
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
38.2
 69
 
NR
PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
PKW
Pilkhua
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
50.4
 69
 
NR
Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
2.5
/==/
KKMB
Kastla Kasmabad Halt
X
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
54.9
 69
 
NR
Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
HPU
Hapur Jn
X
23:22
-
23:25
-
3m
2
1
61.7
62
 
NR
Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
BBO
Babugarh
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
69.4
 62
 
NR
Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
QXR
Kuchesar Road
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
75.1
 62
 
NR
Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
79.8
 62
217m
NR
Rajpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4
/==/
SMBL
Simbhooli
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
82.0
 62
217m
NR
Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
3.5
/==/
GMS
Garhmuktesar
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
91.7
 62
220m
NR
Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.6
/==/
GGB
Garhmuktesar Bridge
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
98.4
 62
 
NR
NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.7
/==/
KHE
Kankather
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
104.6
 62
 
NR
National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8
/==/
GJL
Gajraula Jn
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
112.3
 62
 
NR
Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
3.9
/==/
MHHR
Mahesra
X
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
119.4
 62
215m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10
/==/
KFPR
Kafurpur
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
123.4
 62
216m
NR
Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11
/==/
AMRO
Amroha
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
135.2
 62
216m
NR
Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.12
/==/
KIV
Kailsa
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
143.6
 62
212m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
3.13
/==/
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
X
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
148.9
 62
203m
NR
244221, Uttar Pradesh
3.14
/==/
HKP
Hakimpur
00:53
-
00:53
-
 
 
2
153.4
 62
201m
NR
SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.15
/==/
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
158.4
 62
198m
NR
Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.16
/==/
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
X
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
163.5
 62
196m
NR
Moradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
MB
Moradabad Jn
X
01:05
-
01:13
-
8m
2,3
2
165.7
61
 
NR
244001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/==/
KGF
Kathghar
01:17
-
01:17
-
 
 
2
169.4
 61
 
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
/==/
KGFR
Kathghar Right Bank
01:18
-
01:18
-
 
 
2
170.3
 61
 
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
/==/
KGFE
Kathghar East
X
01:18
-
01:18
-
 
 
2
171.2
 61
194m
NR
Jama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
/==/
DLP
Dalpatpur
X
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
177.8
 61
195m
NR
Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5
/==/
MPH
Mundha Pande
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
184.3
 61
191m
NR
Pincode-244104., Uttar Pradesh
5
/==/
RMU
Rampur Jn
01:40
-
01:42
-
2m
2
2
192.9
66
191m
NR
Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
/==/
SAR
Shahzad Nagar
X
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
199.4
 66
186m
NR
Pincode244104., Uttar Pradesh
5.2
/==/
DAM
Dhamora
X
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
204.8
 66
184m
NR
Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
5.3
/==/
DUN
Duganpur
X
01:58
-
01:58
-
 
 
2
210.3
 66
180m
NR
Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
5.4
/==/
MIL
Milak
X
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
216.1
 66
180m
NR
Milak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
/==/
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
X
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
224.4
 66
178m
NR
Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
5.6
/==/
DAN
Dhaneta
X
02:17
-
02:17
-
 
 
2
231.5
 66
174m
NR
Pincode-243505., Uttar Pradesh
5.7
/==/
BTO
Bhitaura
02:22
-
02:22
-
 
 
2
237.8
 66
173m
NR
Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8
/==/
PKRA
Parsa Khera
X
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
2
243.1
 66
170m
NR
Rampur Road NH24 Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.9
/==/
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
X
02:32
-
02:32
-
 
 
2
248.1
 66
172m
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
BE
Bareilly Jn
02:39
-
02:41
-
2m
1
2
256.0
66
 
NR
PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
X
02:44
-
02:44
-
 
 
2
259.5
 66
 
NR
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
RYS
Rasuiya
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
266.4
 66
174m
NR
Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
PMR
Pitambarpur
X
02:59
-
02:59
-
 
 
2
275.9
 66
170m
NR
243503, Uttar Pradesh
6.4
/==/
TSA
Tisua
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
2
284.4
 66
165m
NR
Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
6.5
/==/
BLPU
Bilpur
X
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
291.7
 66
163m
NR
Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6
/==/
MK
Miranpur Katra
X
03:19
-
03:19
-
 
 
2
298.5
 66
162m
NR
Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
6.7
/==/
MILA
Milakpur Halt
03:25
-
03:25
-
 
 
2
304.7
 66
158m
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.8
/==/
TLH
Tilhar
X
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
308.1
 66
 
NR
Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9
/==/
BHDH
Bahadurpur Halt
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
314.6
 66
154m
NR
NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10
/==/
BTRA
Banthra
X
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
2
318.1
 66
 
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
SPN
Shahjahanpur
03:45
-
03:47
-
2m
1
2
326.7
67
 
NR
Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
X
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
328.3
 67
157m
NR
Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
ROZA
Roza Jn
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
334.2
 67
 
NR
Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
338.6
 67
153m
NR
State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
KH
Kahiliya
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
342.6
 67
154m
NR
Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
AIG
Aigawan
X
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
350.8
 67
153m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
7.6
/==/
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
2
357.3
 67
149m
NR
Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.7
/==/
SHRM
Sharma
X
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
363.3
 67
149m
NR
Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
7.8
/==/
TDP
Todarpur
X
04:22
-
04:22
-
 
 
2
365.6
 67
148m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.9
/==/
BEG
Behtagokul
X
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
372.2
 67
147m
NR
Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.10
/==/
KUF
Kaurha
X
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
2
380.9
 67
149m
NR
Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
HRI
Hardoi
X
04:43
-
04:45
-
2m
3
2
389.5
61
146m
NR
Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1
/==/
KAR
Karna
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
399.7
 61
143m
NR
Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.2
/==/
MST
Masit
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
407.0
 61
141m
NR
SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.3
/==/
BGH
Baghauli
XO
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
413.9
 61
141m
NR
sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.4
/==/
BLM
Balamau Jn
X
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
422.6
 61
 
NR
District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.5
/==/
DLQ
Dalelnagar
X
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
2
431.2
 61
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
8.6
/==/
UTA
Umar Tali
O
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
437.6
 61
 
NR
Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
8.7
/==/
SAN
Sandila
X
05:37
-
05:37
-
 
 
2
442.8
 61
 
NR
Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8
/==/
RBD
Rahimabad
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
2
453.8
 61
 
NR
Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
8.9
/==/
DIL
Dilawarnagar
05:56
-
05:56
-
 
 
2
461.5
 61
 
NR
227111, Uttar Pradesh
8.10
/==/
MLD
Malihabad
X
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
2
467.1
 61
 
NR
Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
8.11
/==/
KKJ
Kakori
X
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
477.1
 61
 
NR
KAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
9
/==/
AMG
Alamnagar
XO
06:19
-
06:20
-
1m
--
2
485.3
10
 
NR
LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
/==/
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
2
489.1
 10
 
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10
/==/
LJN
Lucknow Jn NER
06:55
-
-
6
2
491.0
-
 
NER
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site