Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2956785-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3130673-0


17430⇒12793/Rayalaseema SF Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (30m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 05:47 17m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived NZB/Nizamabad Junction @ 08:38 on time
 
 
Availability Calendar    Search TPTY⇒NZB    ↩Return# 12794    ↡PDF Download    
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 10th April to 10th June, 2018
Wed Apr 04, 2018 (07:25PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (00:21) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes with PM at TPTY
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction is 89 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 13m    35 halts    Distance: 893 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and LPI/Lingampalli
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:38 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

35 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main» -16:25+1510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+616:42+72m1,219.866115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 17:19+417:20+51m--150.788198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 17:29+917:30+101m--163.974 SCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 17:39+1417:40+141m--175.161160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 17:49+1517:50+151m--184.349145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#7/==/NRENandalurX 18:04+1418:05+151m--195.672147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction 18:38+1418:40+142m31135.275144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 18:59+1719:00+171m--1159.149141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#10/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 19:19+1819:20+181m--1174.667170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#11/==/MOOMuddanuruX 19:34+2119:35+211m--1190.280191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 19:54+2219:55+221m--1215.470225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 20:19+2120:20+211m--1243.474243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction 20:59+2721:00+301m21291.557370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 21:30+3121:35+325m31319.980454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#16/==/ADAdoni 22:14+3522:15+361m31372.084421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road 22:44+4522:45+451m31412.872332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction 23:09+5123:10+541m21441.663407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#19/==/KSNKrishnaX 23:34+5023:35+511m21466.987351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#20/==/SADPSaidapur 23:49+5223:50+521m21487.173379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#21/==/YGYadgirX 00:09+5200:10+521m22510.353370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#22/==/NWNalwarO 00:39+4500:40+461m12535.727406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2912.9
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta 01:09-01:10-1m22548.724430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#24/==/CTChittapur 01:44+1801:45+211m12562.563428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 01:54+2301:55+241m--2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#26/==/SEMSedam 02:04+2702:05+271m22584.635421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#27/==/KQTKurgunta 02:19+2302:20+231m12592.751421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#28/==/NAWNawandgi 02:29+2302:30+231m22600.344438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#29/==/TDUTandur 02:54+1602:55+181m12617.859457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 03:38+1503:40+162m12659.759632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli 04:09+1304:10+141m12688.165576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#32/==/LPILingampalli 04:29+1404:30+151m22708.761561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar 04:44+1904:45+191m12723.048547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet 04:50+1904:51+191m12727.012529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:244.9
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:15+1105:30+3415m9,102731.854539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
29 intermediate stations02:01108.7
#36|--|KMCKamareddi 07:31+2707:32+281m12840.547524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 08:38+9-32892.5-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Go to Full Mobile site