Large TB;
Entry# 1540744-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1351686-0


14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)
Other Names: New Farakka Express
मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search MLDT to NDLS
Return# 14004
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT) JCO 05/12/2023 to 02/03/2024 (Every Tue, Sat and 26 trips) will be fully cancelled due to foggy weather.
Tue Nov 14, 2023 (05:02PM)
News History
🔹Due to the upcoming G20 Summit Meeting in New Delhi, train no. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT) JCO 09/09/2023 will terminate at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) instead of New Delhi (NDLS).
Sun Sep 03, 2023 (09:14AM)
The railway has decided to provide temporary halt at Abhaipur railway station W.E.F 06/05/2023 for the following trains on an experimental basis for a period of six months, for the convenience of railway passengers.
Fri May 05, 2023 (12:14PM)
The railway has decided to provide temporary halt at Devlali railway station W.E.F 06/05/2023 for the following trains on an experimental basis for a period of six months, for the convenience of railway passengers.
Fri May 05, 2023 (12:59AM)
श्री गुरू गोविन्द सिंह जी महाराज की 356वीं जयंती के अवसर पर पूर्व मध्य रेलवे के पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर 21 दिसम्बर, 2022 से 04 जनवरी, 2023 तक अस्थायी तौर पर 02 मिनट का ठहराव प्रदान किया जाएगा।
Wed Dec 21, 2022 (11:06PM)
श्री गुरू गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज के 355वें प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर श्रद्धालुओं की सुविधा के लिए दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर 02 मिनट का अस्थायी ठहराव प्रदान किया जा रहा है। (17:17/17:19)
Tue Dec 28, 2021 (03:09PM)
CC : LWLRRM (EOG) – 02, LWS (2S) – 04, LWSCN (SL) – 06, LWCBAC (PC) – 01, LWACCN (3AC) – 06, LWACCW (2AC) – 02, LWFAC (1AC) – 01 = 22 Coaches LHB Rake
Sat Jun 12, 2021 (12:58AM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 19 2023 (23:44) by railfan_ap
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)/14003 is a component of the Following Chains

12 ΣChains

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
26845
--
Σ MLDT-NDLS Rajdhani...1MLDT09:30NDLS07:4046h 10m6
  T   S
2423 kmGurgawanexp~
24110
--
Σ NDAE-NFK-BGP-PNBE-...1NDAE05:20NDLS14:3033h 10m21
no arr/dep
1616 kmrajkamal.sdah~
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...1MLDT09:30JAT05:4068h 10m57
  T    
2044 kmSBGLoop~
21994
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rashtr...1MLDT09:30ANVT09:0071h 30m18
  T    
2632 kmSBGLoop~
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...1MLDT09:30SVDK05:4044h 10m6
  T   S
2116 km~
19094
--
Σ Maldahtown - singr...1MLDT09:30SGRL07:0045h 30m21
  T   S
1902 kmrhythmsofrail^~
11812
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...1NFK10:07HTE05:0018h 53m39
  T   S
663 kmBodhgaya
9929
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...1NFK10:07KGM18:2032h 13m9
  T   S
1339 kmBodhgaya
9864
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...1NFK10:07DDN18:1080h 3m17
no arr/dep
2569 kmBodhgaya
9862
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...1NFK10:07SBC17:0578h 58m32
no arr/dep
4089 kmBodhgaya
9842
--
Σ Bhagalpur & Sahibg...1NFK10:07HW15:5029h 43m18
      S
1373 kmBodhgaya
7987
--
Σ DBG-NDLS biweekly&...1DBG13:10NDLS14:3025h 20m21
      S
1200 kmTheRailMail^~
Go to Full Mobile site