Large TB;
Entry# 1480406-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2359361-0


12028/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎಂ ಜಿ ಆರ್ ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी -एम. जी. आर.चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Availability Calendar
Search SBC to MAS
Return# 12027
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of poor occupancy on account of corona virus threat, journey commencing on 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 will remain cancelled.
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (11:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 12, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For vegetarian breakfast, pongal with sambhar and chutney was served along...
more...
with a couple of bread slices, Nutella butter and strawberry jam. For non vegetarian breakfast, omelette was provided.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:02) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028 is a component of the Following Chains

9 ΣChains

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
25635
--
Σ DESERT COASTAL ROU...3BME01:00MAS11:45106h 45m16
no arr/dep
3336 kmmagesh986972~
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...1SBC06:00HTE17:0535h 5m26
    T  
1904 km~
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...1SBC06:00KCG23:5017h 50m27
S   T  
981 kmKiran Veerapaneni~
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...1SBC06:00MDU21:2015h 20m10
SM WTFS
851 kmKrishMV^~
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...1SBC06:00SHM21:3039h 30m25
    T  
2018 kmcg~
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...1GIMB09:15MAS11:0049h 45m2
  T    
2316 kmHARI
11339
Σ Mysore-Chennai&nbs...1MYS23:55MAS11:0011h 5m2
S TWTFS
496 kmKSGOPAL
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shat...1UBL14:20MAS11:0020h 40m2
S TWTFS
828 kmsvmicse
323
Σ Shimoga - Bangalor...1SMET22:30MAS11:0012h 30m-1
S TWTFS
632 kmAshok^~
Go to Full Mobile site