Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2815448-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2815448-0


16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे मार्ग से)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Availability Calendar
Search SBC to JU
Return# 16507
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
● Train will remain cancel on 12-08-2019 from KSR Bengaluru due an unavoidable circumstances of heavy rain
Sun Aug 11, 2019 (12:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Updated: Jul 02 (13:57) by 16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)/16508 is a component of the Following Chains

15 ΣChains

No.FlagNameXFersFromDepToArrDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
24392
--
Σ Bangalore Jaisalme...1SBC21:50JSM06:1056h 20m10
 M W   
2409 kmBoycott private Tejas Express^~
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...1SBC21:50DDN17:3567h 45m96
 M W   
2855 kmIBRAHIM
21678
--
Σ MADRAS EXPRESS&nbs...1MAS13:35BGKT16:2050h 45m42
 M W   
2464 kmIBRAHIM
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...1VLNK23:45BGKT16:2064h 35m42
  T    
2704 kmIBRAHIM
21061
--
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-JODHP...1MYS18:20BGKT16:2046h 0m42
 M W   
2108 kmIBRAHIM
16294
Σ SBC UDZ chain ...1SBC21:50UDZ16:1042h 20m14
 M W   
2118 kmkushanmaths
16280
--
Σ bangalore barmer&n...1SBC21:50BME20:3046h 40m39
 M W   
2256 kmRealme rocks^~
15815
--
Σ SBC-PNU-BLDI-JOR&n...2SBC21:50JU22:1048h 20m33
 M     
2139 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~
14377
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...2SBC21:50UDZ05:0555h 15m16
   W   
2118 kmWestern Railway°°°
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...1SBC21:50JAT19:3593h 45m54
 M W   
3585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...1SBC21:50MHV16:4042h 50m12
 M     
2055 kmSuccess comes with love Thank you 12650*^~
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...1SBC21:50BVC18:0044h 10m15
 M     
1952 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...1SBC21:50NZM17:2067h 30m9
 M     
2540 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...1SBC21:50MFP04:3078h 40m26
   W   
3564 kmksg*^
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...1SBC21:50SMNH17:4543h 55m49
 M W   
2091 kmrdb*^
Go to Full Mobile site