Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 29 20:52:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4759209-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5326076-264


BLS/Baleshwar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Balasore
बालेश्वर
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (01:00)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur


No Recent News for BLS/Baleshwar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 202
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 10 Travel Tips  next>>

































































Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 10 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site