Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 02:17:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1916375-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4668787-0


AWB/Aurangabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Sambhaji Nagar
औरंगाबाद
औरंगाबाद / اورنگ آباد


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 06 2023 (17:20) by HunnyBourasi~
Show ALL Trains
Near Railway Station Rd, SH - 52 Aurangabad Road, Padampani Colony, Padampura, Aurangabad, District - Aurangabad. Pin - 431005.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 556 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded


No Recent News for AWB/Aurangabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 64
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (12)
transportation - excellent (12)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (14)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 12 Travel Tips  next>>

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 12 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site