Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 11:36:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
Local Name: Majestic/City Railway Station
क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण (बेंगलूरु स्टेशन)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 06 2023 (13:39) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 897 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 61
3 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (670 votes)
cleanliness - good (88)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - excellent (86)
lodging - excellent (80)
railfanning - excellent (81)
sightseeing - excellent (81)
safety - good (84)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 79 Travel Tips  next>>




























Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 79 travel tips  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site