Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 14:30:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Retiring Room;
Entry# 4481810-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4842902-0


WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Walajapet
वालाजा रोड जंक्शन
வாலாஜா ரோடு ஜங்ஷன்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 31 (11:55)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point - RPT/KPD/AJJ, Walajah - Sholinghur Road, Ammoor, District - Ranipet. Pincode - 632501.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 176 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for WJR/Walajah Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Mar 08 2023 (23:11)
Mar 08 2023 (23:11)   WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5669589   Blog Entry# 5658169  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): வாலாஜா ரோடு ஜங்ஷன்
Hindi Name: वालाजा रोड जंक्शन
Elevation: 176
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-5
Junction Point - RPT/KPD/AJJ, Walajah - Sholinghur Road, Ammoor, District - Ranipet. Pincode - 632501.
Tamil Nadu

Dec 18 2020 (00:11)   (previous value)
Entry# 3884137
by: Skumar^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: வாலாஜா ரோடு ஜங்ஷன்
Hindi Name: वालाजा रोड जंक्शन
Jn Point, RPT/KPD/AJJ. Walajah - Sholinghur Road, Ammoor, Ranipet Dist-632501



Tamil Nadu

Skumar^~
Mar 02 2021 (00:03)
Mar 02 2021 (00:03)   WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4050721   Blog Entry# 4892786  
by: Skumar^~   4879 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4892784-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

AmishKumar^~
Jan 13 2021 (10:48)
Jan 13 2021 (10:45)   WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3941523   Blog Entry# 4843021  
by: MeghaSyam^~   2275 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4842902-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ayushkamal^~
Jan 13 2021 (10:44)
Jan 13 2021 (10:43)   WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3941518   Blog Entry# 4843017  
by: MeghaSyam^~   2275 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4842902-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ayushkamal^~
Jan 13 2021 (10:43)
Jan 13 2021 (10:42)   WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3941517   Blog Entry# 4843016  
by: MeghaSyam^~   2275 Conf TLs   64 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4842902-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    22 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site