Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 21:01:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Vizag / Waltair
विशाखपट्टणम जंक्शन
విశాఖపట్నం జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (00:14) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, pin - 530004
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair


Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 132
Number of Originating Trains: 57
Number of Terminating Trains: 57
7 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (784 votes)
cleanliness - good (103)
porters/escalators - good (101)
food - excellent (97)
transportation - excellent (100)
lodging - excellent (93)
railfanning - excellent (92)
sightseeing - excellent (98)
safety - excellent (100)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SreeNdl^~
Aug 22 2023 (08:24)
Aug 22 2023 (08:24)   VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6007082   Blog Entry# 5803536  
by: SreeNdl^~   4119 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs

SreeNdl^~
Aug 21 2023 (18:30)
Aug 21 2023 (18:30)   VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6005920   Blog Entry# 5803246  
by: SreeNdl^~   4119 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs

SreeNdl^~
Aug 21 2023 (18:18)
Aug 21 2023 (18:18)   VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6005887   Blog Entry# 5803243  
by: SreeNdl^~   4119 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs

guest
Apr 18 2023 (23:14)
Not official as of now
Apr 13 2023 (22:02)   VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)   Station - Zone - VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
Entry# 5747330   Blog Entry# 5693603  
by: SCoR~   23 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

May 11 2020 (23:24)   (previous value)
Entry# 3373755
by: Harsh12345ER~
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Division: VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Page#    166 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site