Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 09:26:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 963134-0
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 2192052-0


VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)
Local Name: Parla
विले पार्ले


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:50)
Show ALL Trains
LIC Colony, Vile Parle(West)- 400056/ Tejpal Road, Opp. Dinanath Natyagruha, Vile Parle(East), Mumbai- 400057
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for VLP/Ville Parle
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Pran22^~
Oct 18 2023 (16:39)
Already updated Description not required
Oct 18 2023 (09:39)   VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)   Station - Edit Pic
Entry# 6119662   Blog Entry# 5855391  
by: HemangMankad~   20 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5855385-0

Small SB of Vile Parle on platform 3/4 Borivali side.

Oct 18 2023 (09:30)   (previous value)
Entry# 6119653
by: HemangMankad~

SUPERMAN^~
Oct 18 2023 (09:31)
Oct 18 2023 (09:30)   VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6119653   Blog Entry# 5855386  
by: HemangMankad~   20 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs

Jayashree^
Oct 08 2023 (19:19)
Not suitable. Station board should be clearly visible in pic.
Oct 08 2023 (19:12)   VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6102697   Blog Entry# 5847309  
by: HemangMankad~   20 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 20 2022 (10:50)
Nov 20 2022 (10:50)   VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5447444   Blog Entry# 5550396  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48711 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Parla
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: विले पार्ले
Elevation: 10
Type: Regular
Category: SG-1
LIC Colony, Vile Parle(West)- 400056/ Tejpal Road, Opp. Dinanath Natyagruha, Vile Parle(East), Mumbai- 400057
Maharashtra

Dec 26 2019 (20:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 3066979
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Parla
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: विले पार्ले
LIC Colony, Vile Parle(West)- 400056/ Tejpal Road, Opp. Dinanath Natyagruha, Vile Parle(East), Mumbai- 400057
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Oct 07 2022 (15:47)
Oct 07 2022 (15:47)   VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5350385   Blog Entry# 5504786  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48711 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5504783-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    23 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site