Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 21:24:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2128020-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2128020-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4596180-0

VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Karmatar
विद्यासागर
বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 23 2023 (00:13)
Show ALL Trains
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 243 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol


No Recent News for VDS/Vidyasagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ady_rajat^~
Jan 23 2023 (00:13)
Jan 23 2023 (00:13)   VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5575676   Blog Entry# 5609299  
by: ady_rajat^~   3847 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Language Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Elevation: 243
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
Jharkhand

Jan 23 2023 (00:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 5575664
by: ady_rajat^~
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Language Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Elevation: 251
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
Jharkhand

ady_rajat^~
Jan 23 2023 (00:10)
Jan 23 2023 (00:10)   VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5575664   Blog Entry# 5609291  
by: ady_rajat^~   3847 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Language Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Elevation: 251
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
Jharkhand

Mar 20 2020 (19:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 3240363
by: JoydeepRoy
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
Jharkhand

JoydeepRoy
Mar 20 2020 (19:54)
Mar 20 2020 (19:54)   VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3240363   Blog Entry# 4597795  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Parbat Vihar Ln, karmatar , Jamtara
Jharkhand

Mar 19 2020 (09:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 3236676
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Parbat Vihar Ln, Jamtara
Jharkhand

Jammu_Mail^
Mar 19 2020 (09:10)
Mar 19 2020 (09:10)   VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3236676   Blog Entry# 4596189  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Name: বিদ্যাসাগর | وِدّیاساگر
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Parbat Vihar Ln, Jamtara
Jharkhand

Feb 13 2018 (23:19)   (previous value)
Entry# 1874448
by: JoydeepRoy
Local Name: Karmatar
Regional Name: বিদ্যাসাগর
Hindi Name: विद्यासागर
Parbat Vihar Ln, Jamtara
Jharkhand

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 19 2020 (09:02)
Mar 19 2020 (09:02)   VDS/Vidyasagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3236661   Blog Entry# 4596181  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48924 Conf TLs   189 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4596180-0

Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    12 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site