Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 04:07:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4269134-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4287999-0


BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)
Local Name: Bassein Road
वसई रोड


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: May 30 2023 (14:57) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: SG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for BSR/Vasai Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
porters/escalators - average (14)
food - average (15)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - average (13)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - average (14)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Azhar_^
Nov 20 2022 (10:40)
Nov 20 2022 (10:39)   BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5445009   Blog Entry# 5549361  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47009 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Local Name: Bassein Road
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: वसई रोड
Elevation: 7
Type: Junction
Category: SG-1
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
Maharashtra

Past Edits
Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:36) by ForeverRailfan^~
Confirmed: Nov 20 2022 (10:39) by Azhar_^
Local Name: Bassein Road
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: वसई रोड
Elevation: 0
Type: Junction
Category: SG-1
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
Maharashtra
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (13:23) by ForeverRailfan^~
Confirmed: Nov 20 2022 (10:35) by Azhar_^
Local Name: Bassein Road
Regional Language Name:
Hindi Name: वसई रोड
Elevation: 99999
Type: Regular
Category: A
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
Maharashtra

Jan 27 2017 (14:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 1162133
by: Jayashree^
Local Name: Bassein Road
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: वसई रोड
Next to ST Depot,Navghar, Vasai 401202
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Oct 23 2022 (14:35)
Oct 23 2022 (14:16)   BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5387169   Blog Entry# 5523213  
by: rctheindianrail22121   88 Conf TLs   62 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5472116-0

Scenic; Platform Pic;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 31 2021 (19:41)
Dec 31 2021 (19:41)   BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4724084   Blog Entry# 5178610  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47009 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5178592-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 31 2021 (19:40)
Dec 31 2021 (19:40)   BSR/Vasai Road (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4724081   Blog Entry# 5178609  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47009 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5178592-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    42 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site