Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 15:10:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 432192-0

VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)
वल्लत्तोल नगर
വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ


Track: Double Electric-Line

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Thrissur Dist
State: Kerala

Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for VTK/Vallathol Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Dec 11 2017 (16:44)
Dec 11 2017 (16:44)   VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731223  
by: guest   21966 Conf TLs   74 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ
Hindi Name: वल्लत्तोल नगर
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

Dec 11 2017 (16:18)   (previous value)
Entry# 1731197
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Cheruthuruthi
Regional Name: വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ
Hindi Name: वल्लत्तोल नगर
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 11 2017 (16:18)
Dec 11 2017 (16:18)   VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731197  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48867 Conf TLs   189 Void TLs
Local Name: Cheruthuruthi
Regional Name: വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ
Hindi Name: वल्लत्तोल नगर
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

Jan 24 2017 (21:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 1157626
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name: .
Regional Name: വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ
Hindi Name: वल्लत्तोल नगर
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

Pran22^~
Jan 24 2017 (21:14)
Jan 24 2017 (21:14)   VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1157626  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Local Name: .
Regional Name: വള്ളത്തോൾ നഗർ
Hindi Name: वल्लत्तोल नगर
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

Aug 29 2010 (08:45)   (previous value)
Entry# 30822
by: AjayanKrishnan~
Thrissur Dist
Kerala

TonyStark~
Sep 13 2013 (16:10)
Sep 13 2013 (16:10)   VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 237294  
by: TonyStark~   2492 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

Jul 09 2013 (19:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 214507
by: BarBossa^~
Number of Platforms: 2

BarBossa^~
Jul 09 2013 (19:55)
Jul 09 2013 (19:55)   VTK/Vallathol Nagar (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 214507  
by: BarBossa^~   1681 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site