Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 23 07:23:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 813632-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5149762-0

VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)
वाडानांकुरुश्शि
വാടാനാംകുറുശ്ശി


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 29 2020 (12:50) by Pranav^~
Show ALL Trains
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for VDKS/Vadanamkurishi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


RohanPaul^~
Nov 30 2021 (18:28)
Nov 30 2021 (18:06)   VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4658423   Blog Entry# 5149763  
by: TrainTrackerIndianRailway~   196 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5149762-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Pranav^~
May 29 2020 (12:50)
May 29 2020 (12:50)   VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3420620   Blog Entry# 4639697  
by: Pranav^~   1392 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: വാടാനാംകുറുശ്ശി
Hindi Name: वाडानांकुरुश्शि
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala

Nov 07 2016 (18:33)   (previous value)
Entry# 1040784
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: वाडानांकुरुश्शि
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala
Oct 08 2017 (21:15)   VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1599824  
by: MCPNBR~   768 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs
Local Name: Vadanamkurussi
Regional Name: വാടാനാംകുറുശ്ശി
Hindi Name: वाडानांकुरुश्शि
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala

Nov 07 2016 (18:33)   (previous value)
Entry# 1040784
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: वाडानांकुरुश्शि
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 07 2016 (18:33)
Nov 07 2016 (18:33)   VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1040784  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   49105 Conf TLs   190 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: वाडानांकुरुश्शि
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala

Apr 26 2010 (19:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 30837
by: guest
Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy
Kerala

TonyStark~
Jul 24 2013 (09:18)
Jul 24 2013 (09:18)   VDKS/Vadanamkurishi (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 220258  
by: TonyStark~   2492 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Page#    7 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site