Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 20:29:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3479848-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4281606-0


TKJ/Tilak Bridge (7 PFs)
Local Name: Hardinge Bridge
तिलक ब्रिज
ਤਿਲਕ ਬਰਿੱਜ | تلک برج


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 15 (16:15)
Show ALL Trains
Mahawat Khan Road, Mata Sundari Railway Colony, Mandi House, New Delhi - 110 002
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for TKJ/Tilak Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Padmakant
Mar 19 (12:53)
Mar 19 (12:45)   TKJ/Tilak Bridge (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6416427   Blog Entry# 6002888  
by: Hkkoraput   126 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs

PrakharYadav^~
Feb 15 (16:15)
Feb 15 (16:15)   TKJ/Tilak Bridge (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6349117   Blog Entry# 5970451  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2388 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Local Name: Hardinge Bridge
Regional Language Name(s): ਤਿਲਕ ਬਰਿੱਜ | تلک برج
Hindi Name: तिलक ब्रिज
Elevation: 215
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Mahawat Khan Road, Mata Sundari Railway Colony, Mandi House, New Delhi - 110 002
Delhi NCT

Nov 20 2022 (13:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 5447930
by: PiyushSrivastava^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: ਤਿਲਕ ਬਰਿੱਜ | تلک برج
Hindi Name: तिलक ब्रिज
Elevation: 215
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Mahawat Khan Rd, Mata Sundari Railway Colony, Mandi House 110002
Delhi NCT

Anwarali^~
Dec 31 2023 (12:14)
Dec 31 2023 (12:14)   TKJ/Tilak Bridge (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6256209   Blog Entry# 5928448  
by: Anwarali^~   1012 Conf TLs   36 Void TLs

TouristerDivyanshu...
Jan 22 2023 (03:01)
Jan 22 2023 (03:01)   TKJ/Tilak Bridge (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5573612   Blog Entry# 5608569  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Page#    31 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site