Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Feb 26 22:27:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2390746-0

TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)
టెక్కలి నిలుపు     टेक्कलि हॉल्ट

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Rotari Nagar, Tenineelaputam Rd, Tekkali, Srikakulam District, Pin - 532201
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair

No Recent News for TEK/Tekkali Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Deepesh_Choudhary~
Oct 09 2020 (11:27)
Wrong
Oct 09 2020 (09:47)   TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3744986   Blog Entry# 4739237  
by: VijaySai123^~   406 Conf TLs   66 Void TLs
Local Name: Tikili
Regional Name: టెక్కలి నిలుపు
Hindi Name: टेक्कलि हॉल्ट
Rotari Nagar, Tenineelaputam Rd, Tekkali, Srikakulam District, Pin - 532201
Andhra Pradesh

Aug 26 2017 (01:16)   (previous value)
Entry# 1534743
by: 12723_AP_12724^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: టెక్కలి నిలుపు
Hindi Name: टेक्कलि हॉल्ट
Rotari Nagar, Tenineelaputam Rd, Tekkali, Srikakulam District, Pin - 532201
Andhra Pradesh

KhagariaJn^~
Feb 07 2020 (18:24)
Feb 07 2020 (18:24)   TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 3151601   Blog Entry# 4559372  
by: KhagariaJn^~   26379 Conf TLs   40 Void TLs

Saurabhdubey_86~
Feb 07 2020 (18:23)
Feb 07 2020 (18:23)   TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3151600   Blog Entry# 4559371  
by: Saurabhdubey_86~   3219 Conf TLs   36 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4559368-0

Medium; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Feb 07 2020 (18:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 3151599
by: Vicky~

KhagariaJn^~
Feb 07 2020 (18:23)
Feb 07 2020 (18:22)   TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3151599   Blog Entry# 4559369  
by: Vicky~   246 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Jul 30 2019 (22:53)   TEK/Tekkali Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Zone - VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)
Entry# 2828365   Blog Entry# 4391761  
by: Aditya^~   167 Conf TLs   27 Void TLs
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Page#    10 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site