Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Dec 7 23:25:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 722176-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1936534-0

SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)
ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم     सेडम

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 421 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad

No Recent News for SEM/Sedam
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 51
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


azharsdd786^~
Jan 14 (22:14)
Jan 14 (22:14)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3945104   Blog Entry# 4845020  
by: azharsdd786^~   30602 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

May 19 2020 (13:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 3393109
by: awwritra~
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

KhagariaJn^~
May 19 2020 (13:15)
May 19 2020 (13:07)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3393109   Blog Entry# 4630838  
by: awwritra~   380 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Sep 22 2019 (15:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 2909720
by: SWRailway^~
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

SWRailway^~
Sep 22 2019 (15:48)
Sep 22 2019 (15:48)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2909720   Blog Entry# 4435025  
by: SWRailway^~   3913 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Sep 17 2015 (01:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 478761
by: azharsdd786^~
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Rahuamrita1308^~
Jul 21 2016 (15:50)
Jul 21 2016 (15:50)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 855937  
by: Rahuamrita1308^~   4736 Conf TLs   124 Void TLs

Apr 13 2013 (23:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 192703
by: Jayashree^

azharsdd786^~
Sep 17 2015 (01:47)
Sep 17 2015 (01:47)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 478761  
by: azharsdd786^~   30602 Conf TLs   35 Void TLs
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Dec 28 2013 (17:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 271059
by: x-under SW-x
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka
Page#    9 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site