Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 05:35:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2384803-0

SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
संगत
ਸੰਗਤ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (17:09)
Show ALL Trains
Sangat Mandi, District Bathinda - 151401
State: Punjab

Elevation: 203 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SGF/Sangat
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nurburgring^
Jan 02 2023 (17:10)
Jan 02 2023 (17:10)   SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5535321   Blog Entry# 5590791  
by: Nurburgring^   18915 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Aug 19 2017 (17:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 1524982
by: jishnuthakur12301^~
Number of Platforms: 1

Nurburgring^
Jan 02 2023 (17:09)
Jan 02 2023 (17:09)   SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5535318   Blog Entry# 5590790  
by: Nurburgring^   18915 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
Regional Language Name: ਸੰਗਤ
Hindi Name: संगत
Elevation: 203
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Sangat Mandi, District Bathinda - 151401
Punjab

Jan 27 2018 (14:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 1836678
by: ^~
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
Regional Name: ਸੰਗਤ
Hindi Name: संगत
National Highway 64, Sangat Mandi



Punjab

RamganjmandiRailFa...
Jan 30 2018 (16:05)
Jan 27 2018 (14:07)   SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1836678  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
Regional Name: ਸੰਗਤ
Hindi Name: संगत
National Highway 64, Sangat Mandi
Punjab

Apr 19 2017 (22:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1300190
by: ~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਸੰਗਤ
Hindi Name: संगत
National Highway 64, Sangat Mandi
Punjab

12723_AP_12724^~
Aug 19 2017 (20:47)
Aug 19 2017 (17:57)   SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1524982  
by: jishnuthakur12301^~   2883 Conf TLs   46 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

12723_AP_12724^~
Aug 19 2017 (18:11)
Aug 19 2017 (18:11)   SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1524987  
by: 12723_AP_12724^~   6057 Conf TLs   67 Void TLs
Page#    7 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site