Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 19:01:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3616740-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1812621-0


SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kalibari
साम्बा
𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:25) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 366 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for SMBX/Samba
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


AlphaTauri^
Nov 19 2022 (16:25)
Nov 19 2022 (16:25)   SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5445542   Blog Entry# 5549510  
by: AlphaTauri^   18459 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Kalibari
Regional Language Name: 𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Elevation: 366
Type: Regular
Category: E (NSG-5)
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
Jammu and Kashmir

Nov 13 2022 (13:29)   (previous value)
Entry# 5430959
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name: Kalibari
Regional Language Name: 𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Elevation: 366
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
Jammu and Kashmir

AlphaTauri^
Nov 13 2022 (13:29)
Nov 13 2022 (13:29)   SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5430959   Blog Entry# 5543834  
by: AlphaTauri^   18459 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Kalibari
Regional Language Name: 𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Elevation: 366
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
Jammu and Kashmir

Jul 21 2022 (16:00)   (previous value)
Entry# 5155186
by: AlphaTauri^
Local Name: Kalibari
Regional Language Name: 𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
Jammu and Kashmir

AlphaTauri^
Jul 21 2022 (16:00)
Jul 21 2022 (16:00)   SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5155186   Blog Entry# 5420546  
by: AlphaTauri^   18459 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Kalibari
Regional Language Name: 𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
Jammu and Kashmir

Feb 25 2020 (21:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 3188696
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਸ۷ਮ੍द۷ | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Village Kalibari, Dist. Samba
Jammu and Kashmir

Jammu_Mail^
Feb 25 2020 (21:37)
Feb 25 2020 (21:37)   SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3188696   Blog Entry# 4576681  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਸ۷ਮ੍द۷ | سانبہ
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Village Kalibari, Dist. Samba
Jammu and Kashmir

Oct 14 2018 (20:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 2331858
by: ^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਸ۷ਮ੍द۷
Hindi Name: साम्बा
Village Kalibari, Dist. Samba
Jammu and Kashmir

Sonu^~
Jul 23 2019 (16:04)
Jul 23 2019 (16:04)   SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2815268   Blog Entry# 4385813  
by: Sonu^~   675 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 1166603-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    27 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site