Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 12:59:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1558660-0
no description available
Entry# 5857512-0
no description available
Entry# 5857512-0

SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sadul Shahar
सादुलशहर


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 26 2023 (12:04) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
SH 7B, Sadul Shahar.
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 183 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SDS/Sadulshahr
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


HarshaI22159^~
Oct 26 2023 (12:04)
Oct 26 2023 (11:19)   SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6132036   Blog Entry# 5862629  
by: Padmakant   4893 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Local Name: Sadul Shahar
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: सादुलशहर
Elevation: 183
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
SH 7B, Sadul Shahar.
Rajasthan

May 17 2016 (12:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 761846
by: railbuff^~
Regional Name:

Hindi Name: सादुलशहर
State Highway 7B, Sadul Shahar



Rajasthan

ayushkamal^~
Oct 20 2023 (14:08)
Oct 20 2023 (14:08)   SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6122881   Blog Entry# 5857514  
by: ayushkamal^~   2033 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs

ayushkamal^~
Oct 20 2023 (14:08)
Oct 20 2023 (14:08)   SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6122880   Blog Entry# 5857513  
by: ayushkamal^~   2033 Conf TLs   16 Void TLs

Somanko_ELST^~
Mar 27 2019 (19:42)
Own request.
Mar 27 2019 (19:39)   SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2621442   Blog Entry# 4273333  
by: Kushagra_Sharma^~   524 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Local Name: Sadul Shahar
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सादुलशहर
State Highway 7B, Sadul Shahar
Rajasthan

May 17 2016 (12:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 761846
by: railbuff^~
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: सादुलशहर
State Highway 7B, Sadul Shahar
Rajasthan

Pran22^~
Jul 29 2016 (16:03)
Jul 29 2016 (16:03)   SDS/Sadulshahr (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 866119  
by: Pran22^~   35319 Conf TLs   205 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site