Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 05:55:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1055491-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4278215-0

RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
रावुलापल्ली कलान
రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 29 (13:24)
Show ALL Trains
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
State: Telangana

Elevation: 576 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


PrakharYadav^~
Jan 29 (13:24)
Jan 29 (13:24)   RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6316638   Blog Entry# 5955325  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2388 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
Regional Language Name(s): రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली कलान
Elevation: 576
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
Telangana

Mar 21 2023 (20:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 5697249
by: Manoj851120~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Elevation: 583
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli kalan Rd., Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., Pin- 501203
Telangana

guest
Mar 21 2023 (22:25)
Mar 21 2023 (20:49)   RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5697249   Blog Entry# 5672596  
by: Manoj851120~   277 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Elevation: 583
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli kalan Rd., Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., Pin- 501203
Telangana

Oct 05 2020 (19:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 3737700
by: Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli kalan Rd., Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., Pin- 501203
Telangana

BengaluruDiaries^~
Oct 05 2020 (19:48)
Oct 05 2020 (19:48)   RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3737700   Blog Entry# 4735170  
by: Srikar_lucky^~   767 Conf TLs   54 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli kalan Rd., Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., Pin- 501203
Telangana

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 05 2020 (19:35) by Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., Pin- 501203
Telangana

Sep 18 2020 (00:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 3700969
by: BengaluruDiaries^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Kanivemmula Village Rd, Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., 501203
Telangana

KhagariaJn^~
Sep 18 2020 (00:05)
Sep 18 2020 (00:04)   RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3700969   Blog Entry# 4718838  
by: BengaluruDiaries^~   14107 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Kanivemmula Village Rd, Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist., 501203
Telangana

May 19 2020 (22:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 3394928
by: Melanomia~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Kanivemmula Village Rd,Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist.
Telangana

KhagariaJn^~
May 19 2020 (22:26)
May 19 2020 (22:07)   RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3394928   Blog Entry# 4631290  
by: Melanomia~   623 Conf TLs   22 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Kanivemmula Village Rd,Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist.
Telangana

Past Edits
Updated: May 19 2020 (22:07) by Melanomia~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | ( کلن)رولاپلی
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली (कलान)
Kanivemmula Village Rd,Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist.
Telangana

Aug 06 2017 (16:33)   (previous value)
Entry# 1505252
by: 12723_AP_12724^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: రావులపల్లి కలాన్
Hindi Name: रावुलापल्ली कलान
Kanivemmula Village Rd,Ravulapalli Kalan, Rangareddy Dist.
Telangana
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site