Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 12 21:26:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 581451-0

RVJ/Ravli Junction
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
रावली जंक्शन
रावळी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (17:27) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd, Kasturba Gandhi Nagar, Nityanand Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 400031
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for RVJ/Ravli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Jun 18 2020 (17:27)
Jun 18 2020 (17:27)   RVJ/Ravli Junction   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3468686   Blog Entry# 4652924  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48711 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name: रावळी जंक्शन
Hindi Name: रावली जंक्शन
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd, Kasturba Gandhi Nagar, Nityanand Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 400031
Maharashtra

Jan 29 2017 (13:06)   (previous value)
Entry# 1165932
by: Jayashree^
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Jayashree^
Jan 29 2017 (13:06)
Jan 29 2017 (13:06)   RVJ/Ravli Junction   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1165932  
by: Jayashree^   20002 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Jan 29 2017 (12:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 1165862
by: ESGPGKP^~
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Jayashree^
Jan 29 2017 (13:05)
Jan 29 2017 (12:43)   RVJ/Ravli Junction   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1165862  
by: ESGPGKP^~   6708 Conf TLs   470 Void TLs
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Dec 27 2016 (17:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 1111021
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 27 2016 (17:40)
Dec 27 2016 (17:40)   RVJ/Ravli Junction   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1111021   Blog Entry# 2107034  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48711 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
Regional Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Jun 25 2016 (19:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 819198
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

ForeverRailfan^~
Jun 25 2016 (19:49)
Jun 25 2016 (19:49)   RVJ/Ravli Junction   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 819198  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48711 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Nityanand Nagar,Antop Hill ,Mumbai-400031
Maharashtra

Jun 25 2016 (19:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 819191
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Hindi Name: मुंबई रावली जंक्शन
Mumbai Ravli
Maharashtra
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site