Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 20 07:25:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ratlam Jn. PF 1 & 2
रतलाम न्यू
رتلام نئی


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 15 2020 (02:45) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
PF - 1/2 of Ratlam Jn, Station Road, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam, 457001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam


No Recent News for RTMN/Ratlam New
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
May 15 2020 (02:45)
May 15 2020 (02:45)   RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3380908   Blog Entry# 4628485  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: Ratlam Jn. PF 1 & 2
Regional Name: رتلام نئی
Hindi Name: रतलाम न्यू
PF - 1/2 of Ratlam Jn, Station Road, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam, 457001
Madhya Pradesh

Aug 13 2018 (01:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 2223872
by: Reva18~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: रतलाम न्यू
PF - 1/2 of Ratlam Jn, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam
Madhya Pradesh

Reva18~
Aug 13 2018 (01:10)
Aug 13 2018 (01:10)   RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 2223874  
by: Reva18~   40006 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Reva18~
Aug 13 2018 (01:09)
Aug 13 2018 (01:09)   RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2223872  
by: Reva18~   40006 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: रतलाम न्यू
PF - 1/2 of Ratlam Jn, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam
Madhya Pradesh

Reva18~
Aug 13 2018 (01:05)
Aug 13 2018 (01:05)   RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)   Station - Zone - RTM/Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)
Entry# 2223860  
by: Reva18~   40006 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Zone: WR/Western Division: RTM/Ratlam Junction

Reva18~
Aug 13 2018 (01:05)
Aug 13 2018 (01:05)   RTMN/Ratlam New (2 PFs)   Station - New Station
Entry# 2223856  
by: Reva18~   40006 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Code: RTMN
Name: Ratlam New
Regional Name:
Hindi Name:
Page#    5 timeline entries  

Go to Full Mobile site