Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 06:58:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2931325-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4653532-0


PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Goya Gate
प्रतापनगर
પ્રતાપનગર


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 28 2023 (19:24) by Padmakant
Show ALL Trains
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara. Pin - 390004.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 32 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Vadodara


No Recent News for PRTN/Pratapnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


RajMhamane^~
Oct 28 2023 (19:24)
Oct 28 2023 (19:24)   PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6136887   Blog Entry# 5865062  
by: Padmakant   4893 Conf TLs   173 Void TLs
Local Name: Goya Gate
Regional Language Name(s): પ્રતાપનગર
Hindi Name: प्रतापनगर
Elevation: 32
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara. Pin - 390004.
Gujarat

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 28 2023 (19:14) by Padmakant
Local Name: Goya Gate
Regional Language Name(s): પ્રતાપનગર
Hindi Name: प्रतापनगर
Elevation: 32
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara 390004
Gujarat

Oct 28 2023 (18:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 6136867
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Goya Gate
Regional Language Name(s): પ્રતાપનગર
Hindi Name: प्रतापनगर
Elevation: 32
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara 390004
Gujarat

ForeverRailfan^~
Oct 28 2023 (18:40)
Oct 28 2023 (18:40)   PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6136867   Blog Entry# 5865043  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48731 Conf TLs   188 Void TLs
Local Name: Goya Gate
Regional Language Name(s): પ્રતાપનગર
Hindi Name: प्रतापनगर
Elevation: 32
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara 390004
Gujarat

Dec 11 2017 (16:34)   (previous value)
Entry# 1731212
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Goya Gate
Regional Name: પ્રતાપનગર
Hindi Name: प्रतापनगर
Pratap Nagar Police Lane, Danteshwar, Vadodara 390004
Gujarat

PankajMishra^~
Jun 19 2020 (22:49)
Jun 19 2020 (22:49)   PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3471757   Blog Entry# 4653732  
by: PankajMishra^~   7268 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4653532-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PankajMishra^~
Jun 19 2020 (22:48)
Jun 19 2020 (22:48)   PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3471755   Blog Entry# 4653731  
by: PankajMishra^~   7268 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4653532-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PankajMishra^~
Jun 19 2020 (22:48)
Jun 19 2020 (22:48)   PRTN/Pratapnagar (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3471753   Blog Entry# 4653730  
by: PankajMishra^~   7268 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4653532-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site