Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 11:31:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3533240-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3833529-0


PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pazhayangadi
पयंगाडि
പഴയങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Payangadi Matool Via Vadikkal, Kannur District
State: Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for PAZ/Payangadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SaurabhDubey^~
Jan 19 2020 (23:07)
Jan 19 2020 (22:52)   PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3111211   Blog Entry# 4544223  
by: NanduKrishnan19^~   676 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4544221-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Pintoo^~
Aug 18 2019 (08:58)
Aug 18 2019 (08:54)   PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2853244   Blog Entry# 4403977  
by: NanduKrishnan19^~   676 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4403147-0

Station Outer;
Past Edits
Updated: Aug 17 2019 (22:41) by NanduKrishnan19^~
Confirmed: Aug 18 2019 (08:48) by SaurabhDubey^~
Station Outer; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

shuk^~
Aug 12 2019 (17:51)
Aug 12 2019 (17:49)   PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2845944   Blog Entry# 4400287  
by: viswa600~   373 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4400286-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Sri^~
Aug 02 2019 (22:38)
Not suitable
Aug 02 2019 (22:25)   PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2832388   Blog Entry# 4393676  
by: NanduKrishnan19^~   676 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Sri^~
Jul 21 2019 (21:52)
Jul 21 2019 (21:49)   PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2812747   Blog Entry# 4384524  
by: NanduKrishnan19^~   676 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4384395-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    20 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site