Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 20:22:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic;
Entry# 4193286-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
PC:- Prabhat Sharan
Entry# 4413860-0


PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)
Local Name: Patna City
पटना साहिब
پٹنہ صاحب / ਪਟਨਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 23 2023 (01:48)
Show ALL Trains
Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna. Pin - 800008.
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


No Recent News for PNC/Patna Saheb
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 103
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


guest
Mar 23 2023 (01:48)
Mar 23 2023 (01:48)   PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5700149   Blog Entry# 5673654  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Patna City
Regional Language Name(s): پٹنہ صاحب / ਪਟਨਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ
Hindi Name: पटना साहिब
Elevation: 58
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna. Pin - 800008.
Bihar

Nov 18 2016 (18:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 1055052
by: KeepTravelling^~
Local Name: Patna City
Regional Name: پٹنہ صاحب / ਪਟਨਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ
Hindi Name: पटना साहिब
Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna 800008



Bihar

Pran22^~
Dec 12 2022 (19:25)
Dec 12 2022 (18:33)   PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5491268   Blog Entry# 5569784  
by: ady_rajat^~   3818 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5159771-53

Platform Pic;
Past Edits
Updated: Dec 12 2022 (18:17) by ady_rajat^~
Confirmed: Dec 12 2022 (18:22) by ForeverRailfan^~
Scenic; Platform Pic;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 12 2022 (18:21)
Dec 12 2022 (18:17)   PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5491270   Blog Entry# 5569786  
by: ady_rajat^~   3818 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5159771-53

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

12561^~
Sep 22 2020 (12:00)
Sep 22 2020 (12:00)   PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3710412   Blog Entry# 4722408  
by: 12561^~   4343 Conf TLs   155 Void TLs

KhagariaJn^~
Oct 20 2019 (17:06)
Oct 20 2019 (17:06)   PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2958981   Blog Entry# 4464188  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Page#    20 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site