Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 16:44:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3440967-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5008509-0


PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)
Local Name: Chakki Bank
पठानकोट छावनी
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (12:43) by Nurburgring^
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Pathankot Cantt, District Pathankot - 145001
State: Punjab

Elevation: 326 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 114
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
3 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - average (11)
food - average (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (12)
railfanning - good (13)
sightseeing - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


atharvayadav49^~
Jan 21 2023 (10:09)
Jan 21 2023 (10:09)   PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5571714   Blog Entry# 5607589  
by: atharvayadav49^~   3311 Conf TLs   71 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5591712-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Nurburgring^
Nov 19 2022 (12:43)
Nov 19 2022 (12:43)   PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5444851   Blog Entry# 5549278  
by: Nurburgring^   18969 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chakki Bank
Regional Language Name: ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ
Hindi Name: पठानकोट छावनी
Elevation: 326
Type: Regular
Category: C
NH44, Pathankot Cantt, District Pathankot - 145001
Punjab

Nov 13 2022 (13:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 5431015
by: Nurburgring^
Local Name: Chakki Bank
Regional Language Name: ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ
Hindi Name: पठानकोट छावनी
Elevation: 326
NH44, Pathankot Cantt, District Pathankot - 145001
Punjab

Nurburgring^
Nov 13 2022 (13:46)
Nov 13 2022 (13:46)   PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5431015   Blog Entry# 5543857  
by: Nurburgring^   18969 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Chakki Bank
Regional Language Name: ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ
Hindi Name: पठानकोट छावनी
Elevation: 326
NH44, Pathankot Cantt, District Pathankot - 145001
Punjab

Mar 05 2019 (10:03)   (previous value)
Entry# 2577129
by: guest
Local Name: Chakki Bank
Regional Name: ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਛਾਉਣੀ
Hindi Name: पठानकोट छावनी
NH 44, Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594

Punjab

HimsagarExpress^~
Sep 12 2022 (12:28)
Sep 12 2022 (12:26)   PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5291911   Blog Entry# 5474825  
by: H_S_M_   728 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5474821-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

HimsagarExpress^~
Sep 12 2022 (12:28)
Sep 12 2022 (12:26)   PTKC/Pathankot Cantt (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5291910   Blog Entry# 5474824  
by: H_S_M_   728 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5474821-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    78 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site