Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 27 11:25:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 647913-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 5454824-0


PR/Parel (5 PFs)
Local Name: Parel Terminus
परेल
परळ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (09:25)
Show ALL Trains
Tata Mill Chawl, Off. Jagannath Bhatankar Rd, Parel, Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for PR/Parel
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Oct 14 2023 (20:18)
Oct 14 2023 (20:18)   PR/Parel (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 6114030   Blog Entry# 5852802  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48135 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 07 2023 (16:48)
Mar 07 2023 (16:48)   PR/Parel (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5666396   Blog Entry# 5656443  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48135 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 20 2022 (09:25)
Nov 20 2022 (09:25)   PR/Parel (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5447214   Blog Entry# 5550241  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48135 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Parel Terminus
Regional Language Name: परळ
Hindi Name: परेल
Elevation: 6
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Tata Mill Chawl, Off. Jagannath Bhatankar Rd, Parel, Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013
Maharashtra

Mar 04 2019 (08:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 2574470
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Parel Terminus
Regional Name: परळ
Hindi Name: परेल
Tata Mill Chawl, Off. Jagannath Bhatankar Rd, Parel, Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013
Maharashtra

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 09 2022 (03:46)
Sep 09 2022 (03:46)   PR/Parel (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5285511   Blog Entry# 5471827  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5445021-18

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Aug 20 2022 (05:52)
Aug 20 2022 (05:52)   PR/Parel (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5234157   Blog Entry# 5454829  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48135 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5454824-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    18 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site