Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 06:24:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2204441-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2204441-0


NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Ponnuru
निडुब्रोलु
నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (22:38) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District, Pin- 522124
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NDO/Nidubrolu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Jan 02 2023 (22:38)
Dec 25 2022 (21:41)   NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5519143   Blog Entry# 5583112  
by: dhssravikiran   308 Conf TLs   23 Void TLs
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Language Name: నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Elevation: 9
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District, Pin- 522124
Andhra Pradesh

Sep 20 2020 (20:53)   (previous value)
Entry# 3706882
by: BengaluruDiaries^~
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Name: నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District, Pin- 522124
Andhra Pradesh

Amogh^~
Sep 20 2020 (21:02)
Sep 20 2020 (20:53)   NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3706882   Blog Entry# 4721159  
by: BengaluruDiaries^~   14107 Conf TLs   75 Void TLs
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Name: నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District, Pin- 522124
Andhra Pradesh

Apr 21 2020 (08:58)   (previous value)
Entry# 3318971
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Name: నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District
Andhra Pradesh

Jayashree^
May 26 2020 (00:53)
May 26 2020 (00:53)   NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Entry# 3411716   Blog Entry# 4637324  
by: Jayashree^   19777 Conf TLs   43 Void TLs
Zone: SCR/South Central Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Mar 02 2019 (08:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 2569614
by: Pintoo^~
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Jammu_Mail^
Apr 21 2020 (08:58)
Apr 21 2020 (08:58)   NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3318971   Blog Entry# 4614298  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Name: నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District
Andhra Pradesh

Aug 20 2017 (05:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 1525738
by: Sri^~
Local Name: Ponnuru
Regional Name: నిడుబ్రోలు
Hindi Name: निडुब्रोलु
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District
Andhra Pradesh

Pintoo^~
Mar 02 2019 (08:07)
Mar 02 2019 (08:07)   NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Entry# 2569614   Blog Entry# 4246866  
by: Pintoo^~   14517 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site