Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 23 08:07:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 528827-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3158391-0


NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Narengi
नारंगी
নাৰেঙ্গী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 20 2022 (18:22) by guest
Show ALL Trains
Near SH - 3 Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
State: Assam

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for NNGE/Narangi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 20 2022 (18:22)
Dec 20 2022 (15:04)   NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5507990   Blog Entry# 5577436  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Narengi
Regional Language Name: নাৰেঙ্গী
Hindi Name: नारंगी
Elevation: 57
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Near SH - 3 Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
Assam

Past Edits
Updated: Dec 20 2022 (15:00) by guest
Local Name: Narengi
Regional Language Name: নাৰেঙ্গী
Hindi Name: नारंगी
Elevation: 57
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
Assam

Dec 20 2022 (14:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 5507984
by: RailCraze^~
Local Name: Narengi
Regional Language Name: নাৰেঙ্গী
Hindi Name: नारंगी
Elevation: 57
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi, Guwahati, Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan
Assam

Pran22^~
Dec 20 2022 (14:52)
Dec 20 2022 (14:49)   NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5507984   Blog Entry# 5577430  
by: RailCraze^~   1640 Conf TLs   136 Void TLs
Local Name: Narengi
Regional Language Name: নাৰেঙ্গী
Hindi Name: नारंगी
Elevation: 57
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi, Guwahati, Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan
Assam

Dec 18 2018 (12:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 2441877
by: JoydeepRoy
Local Name: Narengi
Regional Name: নাৰেঙ্গী
Hindi Name: नारंगी
Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi, Guwahati, Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan
Assam

Siddharth98^~
Dec 15 2022 (12:29)
Dec 15 2022 (12:29)   NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5497183   Blog Entry# 5572449  
by: Siddharth98^~   34588 Conf TLs   212 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5567524-26

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

SGUJ_20011^~
Jun 13 2022 (18:58)
Jun 13 2022 (18:58)   NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5058053   Blog Entry# 5377599  
by: SGUJ_20011^~   7724 Conf TLs   68 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5377597-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Rkj_78^~
Mar 29 2019 (18:41)
TLMs request.
Mar 29 2019 (18:24)   NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)   Station - Edit Pic
Entry# 2624636   Blog Entry# 4275410  
by: rajivmetal~   43 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4275301-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board Clearly Visible; Reservation Counter; FOB/Stairs;

Mar 29 2019 (17:18)   (previous value)
Entry# 2624467
by: rajivmetal~
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site