Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 15:58:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Markapuram
मार्कापूर रोड
మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 14 (22:47)
Show ALL Trains
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 160 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntur


No Recent News for MRK/Markapur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
2 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Kasimrf^~
Mar 14 (22:47)
Mar 14 (22:47)   MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6407434   Blog Entry# 5998595  
by: Kasimrf^~   1220 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Markapuram
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

Sep 05 2023 (14:13)   (previous value)
Entry# 6033770
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name: Markapuram
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

SreeNdl^~
Sep 05 2023 (14:13)
Sep 05 2023 (14:13)   MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6033770   Blog Entry# 5814796  
by: SreeNdl^~   3797 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Local Name: Markapuram
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Rayavaram, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

May 30 2023 (23:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 5844315
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Goguladinne, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

Pran22^~
Jul 10 2023 (19:19)
No change
Jul 10 2023 (18:05)   MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5924959   Blog Entry# 5773266  
by: RanvirSiddhanth~   39 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Goguladinne, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

(Info has NOT changed)

May 30 2023 (23:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 5844315
by: SreeNdl^~
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Goguladinne, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

Pran22^~
Jul 10 2023 (19:19)
Jul 10 2023 (18:04)   MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5924957   Blog Entry# 5773264  
by: RanvirSiddhanth~   39 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

Jun 30 2013 (13:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 205820
by: Roshan v Iyengar
Number of Platforms: 2

SreeNdl^~
May 30 2023 (23:54)
May 30 2023 (23:54)   MRK/Markapur Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5844315   Blog Entry# 5738465  
by: SreeNdl^~   3797 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur - Ongole State Highway, Goguladinne, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh

Dec 26 2022 (13:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 5520104
by: dhssravikiran
Local Name:
Regional Language Name: మార్కాపూర్ రోడ్
Hindi Name: मार्कापूर रोड
Elevation: 160
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Markapur Road, Goguladinne, Markapur Tehsil, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523371, Ph.no 08596-222028
Andhra Pradesh
Page#    43 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site