Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 06:44:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)
Local Name: Ballia
लखमिनियाँ
لکھمنیاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 11 2023 (11:05)
Show ALL Trains
NH-31, Ballia Bazar, Distt.;- Begusarai, Pin-851211
State: Bihar

Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for LKN/Lakhminia
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SUPERMAN^~
Nov 20 2022 (10:41)
Nov 20 2022 (10:41)   LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5447390   Blog Entry# 5550368  
by: SUPERMAN^~   8068 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs
Local Name: Ballia
Regional Language Name: لکھمنیاں
Hindi Name: लखमिनियाँ
Elevation: 40
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
NH-31, Ballia Bazar, Distt.;- Begusarai, Pin-851211
Bihar

Nov 12 2022 (21:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 5429626
by: SUPERMAN^~
Local Name: Ballia
Regional Language Name: لکھمنیاں
Hindi Name: लखमिनियाँ
Elevation: 40
NH-31, Ballia Bazar, Distt.;- Begusarai, Pin-851211
Bihar

SUPERMAN^~
Nov 12 2022 (21:43)
Nov 12 2022 (21:43)   LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5429626   Blog Entry# 5543318  
by: SUPERMAN^~   8068 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs
Local Name: Ballia
Regional Language Name: لکھمنیاں
Hindi Name: लखमिनियाँ
Elevation: 40
NH-31, Ballia Bazar, Distt.;- Begusarai, Pin-851211
Bihar

Mar 15 2020 (23:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 3228088
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Ballia
Regional Name: لکھمنیاں
Hindi Name: लखमिनियाँ
NH-31, Ballia Bazar, Distt.;- Begusarai, Pin-851211
Bihar

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 23 2020 (13:27)
Mar 23 2020 (13:27)   LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3247767   Blog Entry# 4601240  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4601142-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 23 2020 (13:26)
Mar 23 2020 (13:26)   LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3247765   Blog Entry# 4601237  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4601142-0

Platform Pic;

KhagariaJn^~
Mar 23 2020 (13:25)
Mar 23 2020 (13:25)   LKN/Lakhminia (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3247761   Blog Entry# 4601236  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4601142-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    23 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site