Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 26 20:07:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayanagar Railway Station
कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 14 2023 (19:25)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Harsha_12627^~
Dec 14 2023 (19:25)
Dec 14 2023 (19:25)   KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6221733   Blog Entry# 5911298  
by: Harsha_12627^~   2101 Conf TLs   253 Void TLs
Local Name: Vijayanagar Railway Station
Regional Language Name(s): ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
Karnataka

Mar 17 2023 (14:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 5688082
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
Karnataka

SteelCityRF^~
Apr 03 2023 (21:52)
Apr 03 2023 (21:52)   KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5725511   Blog Entry# 5684015  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9326 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs

guest
Mar 17 2023 (14:44)
Mar 17 2023 (14:44)   KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5688082   Blog Entry# 5668539  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
Karnataka

Jul 26 2020 (14:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 3564029
by: CountryRoadsTakeMeHome^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಕೃಷ್ಣದೇವರಾಯ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: कृष्णदेवराया हॉल्ट
Railway Parallel Road, Vijaya Nagar II Stage, Vijayanagar, Bengaluru
Karnataka

SteelCityRF^~
Jan 18 2023 (17:50)
Jan 18 2023 (17:50)   KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5566239   Blog Entry# 5605138  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9326 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5595651-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

SteelCityRF^~
Nov 27 2022 (11:54)
Nov 27 2022 (11:54)   KNDV/Krishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5462498   Blog Entry# 5556687  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9326 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5556676-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site