Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 07:43:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 394749-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1566933-0

KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)
Local Name: Karchhana
करछना
کرچھنہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (13:25)
Show ALL Trains
NH 135C, Karchana, District Prayagraj - 212 301
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 93 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for KCN/Karchana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline

   /   
Entry# 0     Timeline Edit
by: guest   0 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Jul 25 2023 (19:58)
Local name can't be same as station name
Jul 25 2023 (13:02)   KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5950313   Blog Entry# 5783009  
by: PrakharYadav^~   2386 Conf TLs   50 Void TLs
Local Name: Karchhana
Regional Language Name(s): کرچھنہ
Hindi Name: करछना
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
NH 76, Karchana
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 05 2020 (15:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 3278168
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: کرچھنہ
Hindi Name: करछना
NH 76, Karchana
Uttar Pradesh

Jammu_Mail^
Apr 05 2020 (15:07)
Apr 05 2020 (15:07)   KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3278168   Blog Entry# 4607123  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: کرچھنہ
Hindi Name: करछना
NH 76, Karchana
Uttar Pradesh

Mar 30 2016 (10:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 692479
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Regional Name: كرچھنا

Hindi Name: करछना
NH 76, Karchana
Uttar Pradesh

Jayashree^
Apr 02 2020 (00:01)
Apr 02 2020 (00:01)   KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3269016   Blog Entry# 4605483  
by: Jayashree^   19772 Conf TLs   43 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 1566933-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KhagariaJn^~
Feb 23 2020 (01:56)
Feb 23 2020 (01:56)   KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)   Station - Zone - PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)
Entry# 3180979   Blog Entry# 4572459  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Zone: NCR/North Central Division: PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site