Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 28 21:00:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 460976-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2293899-0


CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
कांचीपुरम पूरब
காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:03)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-1
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for CJE/Kanchipuram East
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


TPTY_SC_VB^~
Oct 29 2023 (12:03)
Oct 29 2023 (12:03)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6138204   Blog Entry# 5865704  
by: TPTY_SC_VB^~   14025 Conf TLs   72 Void TLs
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Language Name(s): காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Elevation: 83
Type: Regular
Category: HG-1
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
Tamil Nadu

Oct 03 2020 (22:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 3734138
by: TPTY_SC_VB^~
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Name: காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
Tamil Nadu

ForeverRailfan^~
Nov 20 2022 (17:05)
Nov 20 2022 (17:05)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5448322   Blog Entry# 5550758  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47041 Conf TLs   185 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5550756-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Riteshwer_2001
Oct 03 2020 (23:06)
Oct 03 2020 (22:41)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3734138   Blog Entry# 4733001  
by: TPTY_SC_VB^~   14025 Conf TLs   72 Void TLs
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Name: காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
Tamil Nadu

Feb 11 2019 (23:18)   (previous value)
Entry# 2535426
by: SteelCityRF^~
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Name: காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Railway Road, Kanchipuram
Tamil Nadu

TheIndianRF^~
Jun 15 2020 (09:52)
Jun 15 2020 (09:52)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3460856   Blog Entry# 4650917  
by: RF_RAVELA_MAHES~   302 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs

SteelCityRF^~
Feb 11 2019 (23:18)
Feb 11 2019 (23:18)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2535426   Blog Entry# 4227424  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9277 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Name: காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Railway Road, Kanchipuram
Tamil Nadu

Nov 15 2017 (20:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 1675257
by: guest
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
Regional Name: காஞ்சிபுறம் கிழக்கு
Hindi Name: कांचीपुरम पूरब
Old Kanchipuram Railway Station, Railway Rd, Kanchipuram
Tamil Nadu
Page#    16 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site