Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

এক রাজ্য, দুই রাণী।নাম তাদের, শালিমার ও আলিপুরদুয়ার রাজ্যরানী - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 22 09:17:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 4078482-0

JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)
     जुब्बा सहनी

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, 842004
State: Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur

No Recent News for JUBS/Jubba Sahani
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Nearby Stations

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 9 km     NRPA/Narayanpur Anant 14 km     RD/Ram Dayalu Nagar 15 km     PATR/Paramjeevar Tarajeevar 16 km     KVC/Kaparpura 19 km     SLT/Silout 20 km     BPGR/Benipurgram Halt 22 km     KTI/Kanti 22 km     TUR/Turki 23 km     PPRH/Piprahan 26 km    

Station Timeline


Yash^~
Dec 07 2018 (22:33)
Dec 07 2018 (22:33)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2423634  
by: Yash^~   3477 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: जुब्बा सहनी
NH 27, Kolhua Bhikhampura, 842004
Bihar

Dec 10 2017 (19:20)   (previous value)
Entry# 1729893
by: Keshav Singh^~
Local Name: Jhapaha
Regional Name: جوباسہانا (مزفارپور)
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Yash^~
Dec 07 2018 (22:30)
Dec 07 2018 (22:30)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2423623  
by: Yash^~   3477 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs

Forever Railfan...
Dec 11 2017 (15:57)
Dec 10 2017 (19:20)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1729893  
by: Keshav Singh^~   807 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name: Jhapaha
Regional Name: جوباسہانا (مزفارپور)
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Dec 13 2015 (20:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 567024
by: बिप्लब कागयुगँ~
Regional Name: جوباسہانا (مزفارپور)
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Mohd Arif*^~
Dec 14 2015 (00:42)
Dec 13 2015 (20:41)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 567024  
by: बिप्लब कागयुगँ~   761 Conf TLs   226 Void TLs
Regional Name: جوباسہانا (مزفارپور)
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Dec 13 2015 (21:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 567077
by: © The Bridge Over Ganges 🚂🚝🚝🚝~
Regional Name: (جوبباسہانا (مظفرپور
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Anupam Enosh Sa...
Dec 13 2015 (21:18)
Dec 13 2015 (21:17)   JUBS/Jubba Sahani (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 567077  
by: © The Bridge Over Ganges 🚂🚝🚝🚝~   21 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Regional Name: (جوبباسہانا (مظفرپور
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी (मुजफ्फरपुर)
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar

Dec 13 2015 (20:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 567027
by: बिप्लब कागयुगँ~
Regional Name: جوبباسہانا
Hindi Name: जुब्बासाहनी
Near Sri Krishna Medical Collage
Bihar
Page#    15 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site