Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 04:58:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 690625-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 901494-0
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2193165-0

JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pupri
जनकपुर रोड
جنکپور روڈ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2021 (18:22) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Pupri, Distt - Sitamarhi, PIN - 843320
State: Bihar

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur


No Recent News for JNR/Janakpur Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
porters/escalators - excellent (10)
food - excellent (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
sightseeing - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
Jul 21 2021 (18:22)
Jul 21 2021 (18:22)   JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4368206   Blog Entry# 5021382  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: Pupri
Regional Name: جنکپور روڈ
Hindi Name: जनकपुर रोड
Station Rd, Pupri, Distt - Sitamarhi, PIN - 843320
Bihar

Jun 14 2016 (00:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 802233
by: railbuff^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: جنک پور روڈ
Hindi Name: जनकपुर रोड
Station Rd, Pupri, Distt - Sitamarhi, 843320
Bihar

TusharDhingra~
Mar 10 2017 (19:59)
Mar 10 2017 (19:55)   JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1231587  
by: AshiqueAli^~   2364 Conf TLs   148 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 2193165-0

Medium; Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

railbuff^~
Jun 14 2016 (00:05)
Jun 14 2016 (00:05)   JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 802233  
by: railbuff^~   3550 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: جنک پور روڈ
Hindi Name: जनकपुर रोड
Station Rd, Pupri, Distt - Sitamarhi, 843320
Bihar

Nov 02 2010 (08:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 28948
by: Vishwanath
Pupri,Sitamarhi



Bihar

Brahman^~
Jun 13 2016 (23:24)
Jun 13 2016 (23:23)   JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 802192  
by: AshiqueAli^~   2364 Conf TLs   148 Void TLs

Mar 11 2013 (11:45)   (previous value)
Entry# 184221
by: FIRSTLOVESKSF~

FIRSTLOVESKSF~
Mar 11 2013 (11:45)
Mar 11 2013 (11:45)   JNR/Janakpur Road (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 184221  
by: FIRSTLOVESKSF~   889 Conf TLs   2 Void TLs

Page#    7 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site